CARONLEA
CELTIC TIGER
|
ROUDZHEK
BROOKLYN
|
ROUDZHEK
VIKING LAIJEST
|
ROUDZHEK
VIKONT STARST
|
HOUM
TET A TET XANTHOS
|
OLD
GOLDEN GATES BONFIRE
|
OLVISTAR
VITAL CHOICE
|
ANITY
LIBERTY OF ACTION
|
POTSELUI
LETA SOLNECHNY ZAYCHIK
|
STEADWYN
PROMISES AT TETE-A-TETE
|
HAPPI
CONTI SPECIAL MISSION
|
GEMASTRA
HOT CHOCOLATE
|
DZU
NEVIL EL'HOL
|
JASHIKA
FLASH POINT
|
HOME
TETE-A-TETE MARDI GRAS
|
LOVELY
BLACK PEARL
|
BRILYN
HOT TIP
|
NIKSEND
LEONARDO DA VINCI
|
ROUDZHEK
ALYASKA
|
HOUM
TET A TET XANETTE
|
SNOW
STAIL VIP FOR YOU
|
|
31.05 2008
Speciality Show "Leto Peterburga", S-Petersburg, Russia.
judge Mrs. Elena
Karmazina, ("Kitlen"), Russia
Show
results and pictures of Collies smooth and Shelties:
Collie
rough:
JUDGE:
MRS. ELENA KARMAZINA AND BEST DOGS OF SHOW
OLD
GOLDEN GATES SHEER BLISS
MAVERNI
PARIS BLOSSOM
|
GLORY
WAY VANITY FIRE
|
BRILYN
HOT TIP
|
Best baby -
Maverni
Paris Blossom
Best puppy -
Caronlea
Celtic Tiger
Best Junior
-
Glory Way Vanity Fire
BOB, BIS, Best
dog of Show -
Old Golden
Gates Sheer Bliss
BOS
- Brilyn Hot Tip
(1.
2. ... "excellent", - "very good", -- "good", --- "satisfactory",
n\o:
"no evaluation", dis: disqualification.)
Dogs.
Puppies:
(5) 1. (I) Best Puppy, BIS-II CARONLEA CELTIC TIGER s\w d\b=11.09.07,
ow. O. & S. Novislavskie, Moscow reg. (Amalie Deep In My Soul*Lynmead
Love Dust at Caronlea)
2.
ROUDZHEK BROOKLYN s\w d\b=08.10.07, ow. M. Balalykina, SPb reg.
(Hockswood
Top Hope at Roudzhek*Nicksend Olympic Star)
3.
ROUDZHEK VIKING LAIJEST s\w d\b=10.10.07, ow. M. Petrick, SPb
(Hockswood
Top Hope at Roudzhek*Roudzhek Glorious Victory)
4.
ROUDZHEK AMSTERDAM tri d\b=30.09.07, ow. V. Kanaeva, SPb
(Nyitramenti
Chimney-Sweep*Roudzhek Paola Dzess)
ROUDZHEK
VIKONT STARST s\w d\b=10.10.07, ow. N. Vladimirova, SPb
(Hockswood
Top Hope at Roudzhek*Roudzhek Glorious Victory)
Juniors:
(4) 1. (II) HOUM TET A TET XANTHOS blm d\b=03.05.07, ow. S.Fedotochkina,
SPb (Home Tete-a-Tete Maradona*Home Tete-a-Tete Illustration to Standard)
2.
OLD GOLDEN GATES BONFIRE s\w d\b=28.06.07, ow. A. Loseva, SPb
(Brilyn
Above Board*Old Golden Gates Amulette)
-
OLVISTAR VITAL CHOICE blm d\b=13.04.07, ow. V. Bardina, SPb
(Niksend
Incredible Success*Home Tete-a-Tete Fluerette)
-
ANITY LIBERTY OF ACTION s\w d\b=26.07.07, ow. M. Larikova, Pushkin, SPb
(Snow
Stail Double Success*Snow Stail Ocean Smiles)
Intermedia:
(3) 1. (V) POTSELUI LETA SOLNECHNY ZAYCHIK s\w d\b=12.09.06, ow. M.
Dudnitskaya, SPb (Expo-Margharet's Boy's to Man*Cleopatra)
2.
STEADWYN PROMISES AT TETE-A-TETE tri d\b=24.02.07, ow. S.Fedotochkina,
SPb
(Moonhill’s
Here I Go Again*Steadwyn Windflower)
3.
HAPPI CONTI SPECIAL MISSION s\w d\b=07.02.07, ow. M.Loseva, SPb
(Brilyn
Above Board*Old Golden Gates Hi-Minded)
Open:
(2) 1. (IV) GEMASTRA HOT CHOCOLATE tri d\b=25.03.06, ow. O. & S.
Novislavskie, Moscow reg. (Gemastra Teasy Weasy of Cheilnor*Gemastra Droopy
Drawers)
2.
DZU NEVIL EL'HOL tri d\b=08.04.05, ow. E. Kataeva, Luga, SPb reg.
(Golden
Gates Queek Master*Old Golden Gates Zoe Zeminda)
Winners:
(2) 1. (III) JASHIKA FLASH POINT s\w d\b=12.12.06, ow. S. Ivanova,
SPb reg.
(Elsamos
Starflash*A Shade Darker for Mallicot)
2.
HOME TETE-A-TETE MARDI GRAS blm d\b=19.07.04, ow. E. Travina, SPb
(Rollington
Det Bla Punktum*Houm Tet A Tet Filadelphia)
Champions:
(1) 1. (II) LOVELY BLACK PEARL tri d\b=16.06.04, ow. L. Cherkasova,
SPb
(Wicani
Dance Thru The Mist*Stardilit Incredible Blue Crystal)
Champions
of National Collie-Club: (1) 1. (I) Best Dog, BOB-II BRILYN HOT
TIP s\w d\b=06.08.05, ow. O. & S. Novislavskie, Moscow reg. (Aaronwell
Antique Gold at Brilyn*Jemspark Maid in Devon for Brilyn)
2.
NIKSEND LEONARDO DA VINCI s\w d\b=06.08.05, ow. N. Markova, Moscow
(Old
Golden Gates Absolute Ace*Dzhazlend Enigma of Stars)
Bitches.
Babies:
(1) 1. (I) Best Baby, BIS-IV MAVERNI PARIS BLOSSOM tri d\b=01.02.08,
ow. L. Cherkasova, I.Meftah, SPb (Larknest Kornishman*Rus Erica Bambina
for Maverti)
Puppies:
(1) 1. (I) (II) ROUDZHEK ALYASKA tri d\b=30.09.07, ow. E. Skobkina,
SPb
(Nyitramenti
Chimney-Sweep*Roudzhek Paola Dzess)
Juniors:
(6) 1. (I) Best Junior, BOB-III, BIS-III GLORY WAY VANITY FIRE
s\w d\b=10.06.07, ow. Yu. Solotskaya, Magnitogorsk (Brilyn Hot Tip*Hockswood
Dushess Lace)
2.
HOUM TET A TET XANETTE blm d\b=03.05.07, ow. S.Fedotochkina, SPb
(Home
Tete-a-Tete Maradona*Home Tete-a-Tete Illustration to Standard)
3.
SNOW STAIL VIP FOR YOU s\w d\b=22.03.07, ow. A. Alexandrova, SPb
(Snow
Stail Infinity Empire*Laif Spring Olympia)
4.
ALPAIN SUNFLOWER s\w d\b=10.04.07, ow. N. Markova, Moscow
(Niksend
Fantastic Sunflower Courage*Niksend Lucky Enigma of Sunrise)
HOUM
TET A TET XANTIA blm d\b=03.05.07, ow. M. Nekrasova, SPb
(Home
Tete-a-Tete Maradona*Home Tete-a-Tete Illustration to Standard)
ANITY
LOVE IN MY LIFE s\w d\b=26.07.07, ow. I. Kukova, Luga, SPb reg.
(Snow
Stail Double Success*Snow Stail Ocean Smiles)
Veterans:
(1) 1. Best Veteran, BOB-IV, BIS-V ZELITGEIST PRANK PEARL-SHELL
OF SILVER FLEECE blm d\b=25.03.96, ow. I. Kukova, Luga, SPb reg. (Black
Chocolate Eyes Fantazija*Graceful Goddess Shaggy Charm of Silver Fleece)
Intermedia:
(3) 1. (V) SOLAR BLISS ANGEL EYES ENIGMA s\w d\b=30.09.06, ow. S. Ivanova,
SPb reg. (Niksend Envoy of Stars*Niksend Famous Enigma)
2.
NIKSEND TRIXY TEMPTRIS s\w d\b=31.12.06, ow. M. Kurgakova, SPb ?
(Elsamos
Star Traveller*Niksend Glorious Star)
3.
FRIDENS PERFECT REVOLUTION blm d\b=07.11.06, ow. S. Novislavskaya, Moscow
(Nyitramenti Chmney-Sweep*Golden Game One for Me)
Open:
(3) 1. (I) Best Bitch, BOB, BIS I, Best Dog of Show OLD GOLDEN GATES
SHEER BLISS s\w d\b=20.04.06, ow. S. Ivanova, SPb reg. (Old Golden
Gates Absolute Ace*Old Golden Gates Passionaria)
2.
ROUDZHEK PAOLA DZESS s\w d\b=13.05.05, ow. E. Skobkina, SPb
(Roudzhek
Inside of Ring*Roudzhek Dania)
3.
INGERVILLE GABRIEL s\w d\b=28.04.06, ow. V. Blazhnova, SPb
(Brilyn
Hot Tip*Vivien Netshe Ingerville)
Winners:
(2) 1. (III) BAUNTY OF COLOMBER FIELD s\w d\b=09.12.06, ow. S. Novislavskaya,
Moscow reg. (Vic Bihl of Colomber Field*Jemspark Undeterred)
2.
HOME TETE-A-TETE RIGOLETTE tri d\b=19.09.05, ow. S.Fedotochkina, SPb
(Steadwyn
Black Signet*Home Tete-a-Tete Filadelphia)
Champions:
(2) 1. (IV) HOCKSWOOD DUSHESS LACE s\w d\b=25.07.05, ow. Yu. Solotskaya,
Magnitogorsk (Brilyn Hot Tip*Beautiful Legasy)
2.
OLVISTAR ALBERTINA blm d\b=18.08.04, ow. O.Motserenkova, SPb
(Maverni
Hagehog*Home Tete-a-Tete Fluerette)
Champions
of National Collie-Club: (1) 1. (II) SNOW STAIL OCEAN SMILES s\w d\b=24.03.05,
ow. A. Alexandrova, SPb (Brilyn Hot Tip*Snow Stail Celebrity)
BEST
KENNEL: 1. HOME TETE-A-TETE, OW. S. FEDOTOCHKINA, SPb
BREEDER's
HOPE: HOME TETE-A-TETE XANETTE
BEST
PAIR: HOME TETE-A-TETE XANTHOS & HOME TETE-A-TETE XANETTE
BEST
TRICOLOUR COLLIE: HOME TETE-A-TETE RIGOLETTE
BEST
SABLE COLLIE: SNOW STAIL OCEAN SMILES
BEST
BLUE-MERLE COLLIE: OLVISTAR ALBERTINA
|
Photos
made by Vera Fedorova, Svetlana Fedotochkina, Marina Smirnova and Victoria
Blazhnova.
|