ORLANDO BLOOM

LONG WAY

KITLEN OPPORTUNE MOMENT

VENSKY VALíS IZ GRAPHSKOGO POMESTIJA

EFFECT IZ TVERSKOI SKAZKI

KITLEN SO SVIFT

TIGMARILINE RAFAEL'

LUCKYSMILE FOE BLUE SKY

MARVITHALL EDELVEIS

VALECHOL' GOLDSMITH ALEXIS

TANIKOíS ULLYS

MARVITHALL PLAY BOY

BLACK FOX DOMOVJONOK

MARVITHALL MAXIMUS

MARVITHALL PICASSO

TIGMARILINE RINALDO

VALECHOL' VICONT DE LA TURE

MARVITHALL PIPER

MARVITHALL KASPER

SCANDYLINE LITTLE YEOMAN

MARVITHALL GALANDRIEL

MARVITHALL GIVANSHI

ORCHIDES FRAGRANS

ROMASHEV'S GARDENIA

LOVE MELODY

NAIV ELEGIA BOGINYA
29.10 2005 "NEVSKAYA RAPSODIJA", S-Petersburg, Russia.
(SPECIAL SHOW of SHELTIES)
judge Mrs. Ritva Raita, Finland



Mrs. RITVA RAITA and BIS - MARVITHALL PIPER

Best baby - Marvithall Galandriel
Best puppy - Romashev's Gardenia
Best junior - Naiv Elegia Boginya
BOB, BIS - Marvithall Piper
BOS - Felicia Apricot Birdy

(1. 2. ... "excellent", - "very good", -- "good", --- "satisfactory", n\o: "no evaluation", dis: disqualification.)
Dogs.
Babies: (1) -- ORLANDO BLOOM s\w d\b=28.05.05, ow. E. Shpakova, SPb
(Marvithall Don Juan*White Coastal Little Zong of Norway)
Puppies: (1) 1. (II) LONG WAY tri d\b=17.02.05, ow. A. Velikanova, SPb
(Tanico's Ullys*Marvithall Taragona)
Juniors: (1) 1. (II) KITLEN OPPORTUNE MOMENT tri d\b=09.07.04, ow. D. Portnova, Bashkortostan (Kitlen Kart Blansh*Kitlen Candy Kisses)
Intermedia: (6) 1. (II) VENSKY VALíS IZ GRAPHSKOGO POMESTIJA s\w d\b=25.02.04, ow. E.Robinson, SPb (Dippersmoor Dignified*Valerina Ross Dolores)
2. EFFECT IZ TVERSKOI SKAZKI tri d\b=22.05.04, ow. V. Fomichova, SPb
(Oduvanchik iz Tverskoi Skazki*Daphina iz Tverskoi Skazki)
3. KITLEN SO SVIFT s\w d\b=23.02.04, ow. O. Sorokina, Bashkortostan, Ufa
(Chereldene Cerenova*Kitlen Svift Sensation)
--- TIGMARILINE RAFAEL' s\w d\b=23.12.03, ow. A. Semenov, SPb
(Cataway's Rising Sun*Tigmariline Proud Queen)
dis LUCKYSMILE FOE BLUE SKY blm d\b=06.03.04, ow. E. Tagirova, Moscow
(Landover Blue Frost*Lustrous Infanta)
dis MARVITHALL EDELVEIS blm d\b=29.04.04, ow. Istomina, SPb
(Lundecock's Xit from Hell*Marvithall Sereena)
Open: (4) 1. (V) VALECHOL' GOLDSMITH ALEXIS s\w d\b=21.02.04, ow. Teterina, SPb
(Valerina Ross Versailles*Schwarzenwald Zarina) 
2. TANIKOíS ULLYS s\w d\b 10.06.01, ow. A. Kuzicheva,  SPb 
(Marvithall Piper*Oriental Wisdom Shaggy Charm of Silver Fleece)
3. MARVITHALL PLAY BOY tri d\b=10.03.03, ow. T.Sychova, SPb
(Rockaround Night Ranger*Marvithall Pepilotta)
- BLACK FOX DOMOVJONOK tri d\b=25.10.03, ow. O. Superova, SPb
(Rockaround Night Ranger*Black Fos Valeria My Dream)
Winners: (4) 1. (III) MARVITHALL MAXIMUS tri d\b=07.03.02, ow. I. Zamjatina, SPb (Marvithall Starlet*Marvithall Lady Kathy)
2. MARVITHALL PICASSO tri d\b=10.03.03, ow. S. Pasekova, SPb
(Rockaround Night Ranger*Marvithall Peppilotta)
- TIGMARILINE RINALDO s\w d\b=23.12.03, ow. A. Uvanjuk, SPb
(Cataway's Rising Sun*Tigmariline Proud Queen)
dis VALECHOL' VICONT DE LA TURE s\w d\b=28.05.03, ow. M. Balalykina, SPb
(Rowjack Brendon Walsh*Nicksend Vital Victory)
Workings: (1) 1. (I) Best Dog, BOB, BIS MARVITHALL PIPER s\w d\b 28.06.99, ow. E. Losjanova, SPb (Scandyline Little Xplosion*Marvithall Allegretta)
Champions: (2) 1. (IV) LANDYSH SEREBRISTY IZ GRAPHSKOGO POMESTIJA blm d\b=12.09.03, ow. J. Romasheva, SPb (Faradale Frisbee for Grandgables*Lynaire Sapphire Blue)
2. MARVITHALL KASPER blm d\b=03.03.02, ow. J.Sergeeva, SPb
(Lynaire Boy Blue*Scandyline Little Xclusion)
Champions of National Sheltie-club: (1) MARVITHALL DON GUAN tri d\b=12.09.01, ow. S. Shwetz, SPb (Bermarks William*Őŗrvithall Peppilotta)
Veterans: (1) dis SCANDYLINE LITTLE YEOMAN s\w d\b=10.09.96, ow. N. Scralivetskaya, SPb (Scandyline Little Pepper*Eastdale Heavenly Sent)

Bitches.
Babies: (1) 1. (I) Best baby (BIS-IV) MARVITHALL GALANDRIEL tri d\b=21.05.05, ow. Yu. Sergeeva, SPb (Amethricken in Ash*Marvithall Veronica)
2. MARVITHALL GIVANSHI tri d\b=14.06.05, ow. A. Baidina, SPb reg.
(Vensky Val's iz Graphskogo Pomestija*Marvithall Olivia)
3. ORCHIDES FRAGRANS tri d\b=28.05.05, ow. O. Pugachova, SPb
(Marvithall Don Juan*White Coastal Little Zong of Norway)
- VARVARA KRASA S EGERSKOI SLOBODY s\w d\b=08.05.05, ow. O. Karaseva, SPb reg.
(Landover Big Brother*Deliens)
Puppies: (2) 1. Best Puppy, (BIS-III) ROMASHEV'S GARDENIA blm d\b=15.02.05, ow. Yu. Romasheva, SPb (Blenmerrow Barnaby*Lapochka Dochka iz Graphskogo Pomestija)
- LOVE MELODY tri d\b=17.02.05, ow. E. Barhonova, SPb
(Tanico's Ullys*Marvithall Taragona)
Juniors: (6) 1. (I) Best Junior, (BIS-II) NAIV ELEGIA BOGINYA s\w d\b=01.01.05, ow. N. Ivanova, Pskov (Landover Big Brother**Marvithall Tango)
2. KETRIN'S PERSONA GRATA blm d\b=21.12.04, ow. Novakovskie, SPb
(Landover Black Ash*Marvithall Smily)
3. MARVITHALL YULIANA tri d\b=29.07.04, ow. Timoshenko, SPb
(Marvithall Starlet*Marvithall Lillith)
4. TIGMARILINE NOVELTY OF SEASON s\w d\b=03.11.04, ow. A. Ivanova, SPb
(Yelisei iz Tverskoi Skazki*Tigmariline Pank Beauty)
- ONLY OLIVIA s\w d\b=02.01.05, ow. Stepanova, SPb
(Chereldine Cerenova*Lolly)
-- ROMASHEV'S BEKKY TETCHER s\w d\b=04.12.04, ow. O. Zhmutskaya, SPb
(Japaro Tri to Resist*Cinnia Golden-Romi s Nevskih Beregov)
Intermedia: (6) 1. (II) APHRODITHA S EGERSKOI SLOBODY s\w d\b=29.05.04, ow. Zaitseva, SPb (Valerina Ross London*Schwarzenwald Zarina)
2. MARVITHALL EVANCY MAY tri d\b=29.04.04, ow. E. Los'janova, SPb
(Lundecock's Xit from Hel*Marvithall Sereena)
--- MARVITHALL CHERITY tri d\b=08.04.04, ow. I. Orlova & I. Zamjatina, SPb
(Landover Blue Frost*Marvithall Izabella)
dis (?) VALECHOL' GOLDEN ROSE OF PRESTIGE s\w d\b=21.02.04, ow. T. Konstantinova, SPb
(Valerina Ross Dusseldorf*Nicksend Vital Victory)
dis (?) KITLEN QUALITIE'S LADY tri d\b=19.07.04, ow. N. Skornjakova, Bashkortostan, Ufa
(Kitlen Kart Blansh*Kitlen Count on Me)
dis (?) LUCKYSMILE FOE BLUE STAR blm d\b=06.03.04, ow. Prohazka, Moscow reg.
(Landover Blue Frost*Lustrous Infanta)
Open: (3) 1. (IV) NAIV ELEGIA AVVE MARIA s\w d\b 12.07.03, ow. N. Ivanova, Pskov 
(Arcot Just a Moment*Marvithall Tango)
2. MARVITHALL FANCY blm d\b=15.10.03, ow. M. Tsarjuk, SPb
(Őŗrvithall Don Juan*Őŗrvithall Lady Kathy)
dis (?) MARVITHALL EMILY blm d\b=29.04.04, ow. L. Petrova,SPb
(Lundecock's Xit from Hel*Marvithall Sereena)
Winners: (3) 1. (III) LAPOCHKA DOCHKA IZ GRAPHSKOGO POMESTIJA blm d\b=12.09.03, ow. J. Romasheva, SPb (Faradale Frisbee for Grandgables*Lynaire Sapphire Blue)
- BELISSIMO BRITNEY SPEARS blm d\b=31.10.01, ow. E. Tagirova, Moscow
(Joconda's Smile Rafael Black*Valerina Ross Rocco Barocco)
- TSIRCEYA IZ TVERSKOI SKAZKI blm d\b=21.01.04, ow. M. Seroova, SPb
(Oduvanchik iz Tverskoi Skazki*Snegurochka iz Tverskoi Skazki)
Workings: (2) - MARVITHALL IZABELLA tri d\b=28.02.02, ow. E. Arhipova, SPb
(Őŗrvithall Starlet*Őŗrvithall Lillith)
dis MARVITHALL EBONY ROSE tri d\b=29.04.04, ow. L. Kibireva, SPb
(Lundecock's Xit from Hel*Marvithall Sereena)
Champions: (4) 1. 1. (I) Best Bitch FELICIA APRICOT BIRDY s\w d\b 26.06.02, ow. J. Romashova, SPb (Arcot Just a Moment*Cinnia Golden-Romi s Nevskih Beregov)
2. TIGMARILINE RENESSANS VENERA s\w d\b=23.12.03, ow. M. Romasheva, SPb
(Cataway's Rising Sun*Tigmariline Proud Queen)
- KETRINíS ORIGAMI blm d\b 07.07.03, ow. V. Korneeva, SPb 
(Marvithall Valís*Marvithall Smily)
- LUSTROUS INFANTA tri d\b=19.03.00, ow. E. Tagirova, Moscow
(Lynaire Boy Blue*Golden Gates Deluchess Courtnie)
Veterans: (1) - ORIENTAL WIZDOM SHAGGY CHARM OF SILVER FLEECE s\w d\b 29.04.97, ow. A. Kuzicheva, Priozersk (Est&Rus CH Bridemoorís Quest of Honour*Iím Shaggy Charm of Silver Fleece)

KETRIN'S PERSONA GRATA
MARVITHALL YULIANA
TIGMARILINE NOVELTY OF SEASON
ONLY OLIVIA
ROMASHEV'S BEKKY TETCHER
APHRODITHA S EGERSKOI SLOBODY
MARVITHALL EVANCY MAY
MARVITHALL CHERITY
KITLEN QUALITIE'S LADY
LUCKYSMILE FOE BLUE STAR
NAIV ELEGIA AVVE MARIA
MARVITHALL FANCY
MARVITHALL EMILY
.
LAPOCHKA DOCHKA IZ GRAPHSKOGO POMESTIJA
FELICIA APRICOT BIRDY
.
TIGMARILINE RENESSANS VENERA
.
LUSTROUS INFANTA
.
ORIENTAL WIZDOM SHAGGY CHARM OF SILVER FLEECE

"The pictures of Show"

THE DOGS - OPEN CLASS

JUDJE AND OLGA SUPEROVA

Photos made by Vera Fedorova, Svetlana Fedotochkina, Natalia Malysheva, Marina Smirnova, Lidija Beljaeva
and Anna Alexandrova - "Peterburgsky Zoo-Courier"

Copyright © 2005, by Svetlana Fedotochkina