HOME TETE-A-TETE KARA-KUM

EUVENDELL ASTON SHENNON

ELDVIDGE BORN BY STORM

SAVITA NIMBLE NUTLIT

DENFRIS IíM IDEAL

SAVITA KINGDOM KEEPER

SAVITA CASSIUS KEEN

FLORIA BLACK CETTERO

HOME TETE-A-TETE KYNAMI SUN

EUVENDELL ARVEN

ELDVIDZH YANCY BLACK ROSE

HOME TETE-A-TETE ILLUSTRATION TO STANDARD

LOVE IN A MIST

EUVENDELL CHERREL DINNY

STARWIND ICE AND FIRE

MARVITHALL DON GUAN

MARVITHALL PICASSO

VALECHOL' GOLDSMITH ALEXIS

MARVITHALL PIPER

MARVITHALL KASPER

MARVITHALL MAXIMUS

MARVITHALL VERONICA

APHRODITHA S EGERSKOI SLOBODY

MARVITHALL EVANSY MAY

LUNNAYA SONATA Z PAUNOCHNAGA LESU

MARVITHALL CHERITY

YA ZOLOTAJA L'VICA PANKY

MARVITHALL EBONY ROSE

MARVITHALL FAIRY-TALE

SWANLAKE NOXIMA

KETRINíS ODA VALíSU
28.11 2004 "COLLIE-SHOW", Saint-Petersburg, Russia.
judge: Beata Petkevicha, Latvia
(rank: Candidate for CH National Collie-Club)

Collie rough:


BB, BOB - HOME TETE-A-TETE KYNAMI SUN
BD - HOME TETE-A-TETE KARA-KUM

Best junior - Euvendell Arven
Best veteran - Starwind Ice and Fire
BOB - Home Tete-a-Tete Kynami Sun
BOS - Home Tete-a-Tete Kara-Kum

(1. 2. ... "excellent", - "very good", -- "good", --- "satisfactory", n\o: "no evaluation")

Dogs.
Juniors: (1) 1. EUVENDELL ASTON SHENNON s\w d\b=18.10.03, ow. Zololutdinov, Moscow
(Sandiacre Step by Step*Euvendell Cherrel Dinny)
Intermedia: (4) 1. (I) Best Dog HOME TETE-A-TETE KARA-KUM tri d\b=01.04.03, ow. L. Malíko, SPb (Gandweek Golden Beverley-Boy*Home Tete-a-Tete Dinnette)
2. ELDVIDZH BORN BY STORM tri d\b=25.07.03, ow. L. Rodenkova, Pskovsky reg.
(Wicani Dance Thru The Mist*Baby Cat)
3. SAVITA NIMBLE NUTLIT tri d\b=11.05.03, ow. T. Gerasimova, SPb
(Savita Kingdom Keeper*Savita English Infanta)
-- DENFRIS IíM IDEAL blm d\b=04.03.03, ow. M. Uspehova, Murmansk
(Blueroyce Midnight Arrow*Golden Gates Revolution Dream)
Winners: (1) 1. SAVITA KINGDOM KEEPER tri d\b=09.12.00, ow. Erigo, SPb
(Briton*Tearose)
Champions: (1) 1. SAVITA CASSIUS KEEN s\w d\b=09.12.00, ow. V. Samusenko, SPb
(Briton*Tearose)
Veterans: (1) 1. FLORIA BLACK CETTERO tri , d\b=ow. V. Blazhnova, SPb
(Moorland Black Diamond*Coastalís Black Airy)

Bitches.
Juniors: (1) 1. Best Junior EUVENDELL ARVEN s\w d\b=18.10.03, ow. Perfiljeva, Moscow
(Sandiacre Step by Step*Euvendell Cherrel Dinny)
Intermedia: (1) 1. (I) Best Bitch, BOB HOME TETE-A-TETE KYNAMI SUN s\w d\b=01.04.03, ow. S. Fedotochkina, SPb (Gandweek Golden Beverley-Boy*Home Tete-a-Tete Dinnette)
Open: (1) 1. ELDVIDZH YANCY BLACK ROSE tri d\b=29.10.00, ow. L. Rodenkova, Pskov
(Golden Gates Rolls-Royce*Baby Cat)
Winners: (1) 1. (III) HOME TETE-A-TETE ILLUSTRATION TO STANDARD blm d\b=13.09.02, ow. S. Fedotochkina, SPb (Home Tete-a-Tete Derini*Home Tete-a-Tete Chansonette)
Champions: (2) 1. (II) LOVE IN A MIST tri d\b=12.09.00, ow. Andreevy, Uljanovsk
(Sandiacre Shady Stories*Baronessa Colland)
2. (IV) EUVENDELL CHERREL DINNY s\w d\b=25.09.01, ow. Perfiljeva, Moscow
(Lark Bumblebee of Gold Star*Euvendell Shenandoa)
Veterans: (1) 1. Best Veteran  STARWIND ICE AND FIRE s\w d\b=24.07.94, ow. Alexandrova
(Juraleen Jazz the Singer at Lynaire*Lynaire Gift of Gold)

Bearded Collie:

Best Puppy - No-Nonsense's Darcybrown

Bitches.
Puppies: (1) 1. Best puppy NO-NONSENSEíS DARCYBROWN, ow. Shirokova, SPb (No-Nonsenseís Baron Byron*No-Nonsenseís Scottsdale Elegance)

Collie smooth:

Best Puppy - Nataline Nappy-Go-Lucky
BB, BOB - Selbit Harmony Nataline

Bitches.
Puppies: (1) 1. Best Puppy NATALAIN HAPPY-GO-LUCKY tri d\b=23.04.04, ow. O. & A. Teteriny, SPb (Selbit Hurrican Hapton*Selbit Harmony Nataline)
2. NATALAIN HEAVENLY HELEN AT SELBIT tri d\b=23.04.04, ow. T. Raschihmarova, SPb
(Selbit Hurrican Hapton*Selbit Harmony Natalain)
Champions: (1) 1. BB, BOB SELBIT HARMONY NATALINE s\w d\b=24.03.02, ow. N. Malysheva, SPb (Monogramís Gentleman OíQuaemac*Selbit Tearose)

28.11 2004 "SHELTIE-SHOW", Saint-Petersburg, Russia.
judge: Beata Petkevicha, Latvia
(rank: Winner of National Sheltie-Club)

Sheltie:


BD, BOB - MARVITHALL DON GUAN
BB - MARVITHALL VERONICA

Best baby - Aphroditha s Egerskoi Slobody
Best puppy - Marvithall Evansy May
Best junior - Marvithall Fairy-Tale
BOB - Marvithall Don Guan
BOS - Marvithall Veronica

Dogs.
Intermedia: (2) 1. (IV) MARVITHALL PICASSO tri d\b=10.03.03, ow. S. Pasekova, SPb
(Rockaround Night Ranger*Marvithall Peppilotta)
2. VALECHOL' GOLDSMITH ALEXIS s\w d\b=21.02.04, ow. Teterina, SPb
(Valerina Ross Versailles*Schwarzenwald Zarina)
Working: (1) 1. (III) MARVITHALL PIPER s\w d\b 28.06.99, ow. E. Losjanova, SPb
(Scandyline Little Xplosion*Marvithall Allegretta)
Winners: (1) 1. MARVITHALL KASPER blm d\b=03.03.02, ow. J.Sergeeva, SPb
(Lynaire Boy Blue*Scandyline Little Xclusion)
Champions: (1) 1. (II) MARVITHALL MAXIMUS tri d\b=07.03.02, ow. I. Zamjatina, SPb
(Marvithall Starlet*Marvithall Lady Kathy)
Champions of National Sheltie-club: (1) 1. Best Dod, Best of Breed, BIS MARVITHALL DON GUAN tri d\b=12.09.01, ow. S. Shwetz, SPb (Bermarks William*Őŗrvithall Peppilotta)

Bitches.
Babies: (1) 1. (I) Best Baby, BIS-III APHRODITHA S EGERSKOI SLOBODY s\w d\b=29.05.04, ow. Zaitseva, SPb (Valerina Ross London*Schwarzenwald Zarina)
Puppies: (3) 1. Best puppy, BIS-IV MARVITHALL EVANSY MAY tri d\b=29.04.04, ow. E. Losjanova, SPb (Lundecock's Xit from Hel*Marvithall Sereena)
2. LUNNAYA SONATA Z PAUNOCHNAGA LESU blm d\b=03.04.04, ow. N. Ivanova, Pscov
(Landover Blue Frost*Marvithall Kessedy)
3. MARVITHALL CHERITY tri d\b=08.04.04, ow. I. Orlova & I. Zamjatina, SPb
(Landover Blue Frost*Marvithall Izabella)
MARVITHALL CHESS DEBUT blm d\b=08.04.04, ow. Sachevko, SPb(Landover Blue Frost*Marvithall Izabella)
YA ZOLOTAJA L'VICA PANKY s\w d\b=13.05.04, ow. Kalinenko, Smolensk
(Kitlen Classic Touch*Ballada s Holmov)
MARVITHALL EBONY ROSE tri d\b=29.04.04, ow. L. Kibireva, SPb
(Lundecock's Xit from Hel*Marvithall Sereena)
Juniors: (3) 1. Best junior, BIS-II MARVITHALL FAIRY-TALE tri d\b=15.10.03, ow. H. Stukan, Latvia (Marvithall Don Guan*Marvithall Lady Kathy)
- MARVITHALL HOTERA s\w d\b=26.10.03, ow. S. Prokopenko, Latvia
(Őŗrvithall Maximus*Őŗrvithall Allegretta)
-- SWANLAKE NOXIMA blm d\b=01.11.03, ow. L. Ionan, SPb
(Villey Nord Alexandrion*Darja iz Grada Prestol'nogo)
Intermedia: (4) KETRINíS ODA VALíSU blm d\b 07.07.03, ow. E. Lebedeva, SPb
(Marvithall Valís*Marvithall Smily)
MARVITHALL RENOME tri d\b=25.05.03, ow. I. Listopadova, SPb
(Shelgate Changing Times*Marvithall Veronica)
MISS MISTY blm d\b=23.05.03, ow. E. Stepanova, SPb
(Kitlen Cart Blansh*Glossy Glory)
- KITLEN SIMPLY CHARMING s\w d\b=11.06.03, ow. Kalinenko, Smolensk
(Cheryldene Cerenova*Kitlen Sweet Sensation)
Open: (1) MARVITHALL GLORIA tri d\b=19.05.01, ow. E. Bondarenko, SPb
(Őŗrvithall tarlet*Őŗrvithall Lady Kathy)
Workings: (1) 1. MARVITHALL IZABELLA tri d\b=28.02.02, ow. E. Arhipova, SPb
(Őŗrvithall Starlet*Őŗrvithall Lillith)
Winners: (2) 1. (III) KETRINíS ORIGAMI blm d\b 07.07.03, ow. V. Korneeva, SPb 
(Marvithall Valís*Marvithall Smily)
2. (IV) MARVITHALL KESIDI tri d\b 03.03.02, Novopolotsk, Belarusia
(Lynaire Boy Blue*Scandyline Little Xclusion)
Champions: (4) 1. (II) LUSTROUS ISABEL tri d\b 19.03.00, Serpuhov
(Lynaire Boy Blue*Golden Gates Deluchess Courtnie)
2. SHWARZENWALD ZARINA s\w d\b=19.07.01, ow. J. Druzinin, SPb
(Brilyn Perfect Finish*Delience)
3. WHITE COASTAL LITTLE SAGA s\w d\b=28.09.99, ow. O. Pugachova, SPb
(Eastdale Spotlight Dream*White Coastal Little Zong of Norway)
4. ORANGE FLY s\w d\b=25.04.00, ow. I. Teterina, SPb
(Scandyline Little Yeoman*Angelika)
Champions of National Sheltie-club: (1) (I) Best Bitch, BOS MARVITHALL VERONICA tri d\b=07.08.00, ow. V. Fedorova, SPb (Friend Friday z Dablovy Studanky*Őŗrvithall Lillith)

MARVITHALL RENOME
MISS MISTY
KITLEN SIMPLY CHARMING
MARVITHALL IZABELLA
KETRINíS ORIGAMI
LUSTROUS ISABEL
SHWARZENWALD ZARINA
WHITE COASTAL LITTLE SAGA
ORANGE FLY
VERA FEDOROVA AND
BB - MARVITHALL VERONICA
NINA IVANOVA AND  SONATA
KATYA LOSJANOVA & EVANSY MAY
KATYA NOVAKOVSKAYA AND
KETRINíS ORIGAMI

"The pictures of Show"
NATALYA MALYSHEVA AND
BB, BOB - KYNAMI SUN
BOB-HOME TETE-A-TETE KYNAMI SUN
BOS - HOME TETE-A-TETE KARA-KUM
SASHA SEMENOVA AND
BD - KARA-KUM
DENFRIS IíM IDEAL

JUDGE: BEATA PETKEVICHA
LOVE IN A MIST

Photos by Vera Fedorova, Svetlana Fedotochkina, Victoria Blaznova.

Copyright © 2004, by Svetlana Fedotochkina