REEBERRICH
RED WINE
|
ZINNIA’S
MIAMI VICE
|
ZINNIA’S
MIAMI VICE
|
PALMERY
FLAMMING BRAVERY
|
SINIPILVEN
TAHTISOINTU
|
DENFRIS
ZIPPY LIGHT
|
NICKSEND
SALEGENT LADY
|
ZINNIA’S
PORTE-BONHEUR
|
ZINNIA’S
PORTE-BONHEUR
|
TAISTY
BLACK TALISMAN
|
EUVENDELL
CHERREL DINNY
|
EUVENDELL
CHERREL DINNY
|
SELBIT
HARMONY NATALINE
|
VALERINA
ROSS DANISH BREEZE
|
VALERINA
ROSS MULTI-PULTI
|
MARVITHALL
RENOMEE
BIJ
- III (ALL BREEDS - 34 DOGS)
|
|
27.06.2004,
"WHITE NIGHTS", S-Petersburg, Russia.
judge Mr. Peter
Harsanyi (all-rounder - Hungary, kennel "Koakoi")
(rank: CACIB)
Collie
rough:
judge:
Mr. Peter Harsanyi
BOB, CACIB
- Denfris Zippy Light
BOS, CACIB
- Reeberrich Red Wine
(1.
2. ... "excellent", - "very good", -- "good", --- "no good")
Dogs.
Juniors:
(1) - SAVITA NIMBLE NATLIT tri d\b=11.05.03, ow. T. Gerasimova,
SPb (Savita Kingdom Keeper*Savita English Infanta)
Open:
(4) 1. (II) ZINNIA’S MIAMI VICE tri d\b=12.11.01, ow. Veli-Matti Kaupinmaki,
Finland (Zinnia’s the Original*Zinnia’s Lovelights)
2.
PALMERY FLAMMING BRAVERY s\w d\b=25.06.02, ow. M.Tarasenko, SPb
(Emryks
Boy George*Aprili's Channel Borning Snow)
3.
SINIPILVEN TAHTISOINTU blm d\b=26.03.97, ow. Tolvanen, Finland
(Roxiers
Bluexam*Bouscheron)
-
STARDILIT INIGMA BLACK DIAMOND tri d\b=28.03.02, ow. I. Sorokina, SPb (Scandyline
Hope-for-Heaven*Lucky Star Crystal Cloud)
Champions:
(1) 1. Best Dog, CACIB REEBERRICH RED WINE s\w d\b=20.01.98,
ow. A. Zobova, Ukraine (Brilyn Misty Shadow at Carostar*Troydon Touche)
Bitches.
Juniors:
(1) - ZINNIA’S SOIREE D'AMOUR tri d\b=11.04.03, ow. Tolvanen, Finland
(Zinnia’s Brazil Carneval*Zinnia’s the Obsession)
Intermedia:
(1) 1. NICKSEND SALEGENT LADY s\w d\b=21.02.03, ow. E. Kaitaz, SPb
(Matai Nimrod*Jazzland Inigma of Stars)
Open:
(3) 1. Best Bitch, BOB, CACIB DENFRIS ZIPPY LIGHT s\w d\b=14.06.02,
ow. Dul’neva, Kirovsk, Muramnsky reg.
(Old
Golden Gates Know One’s Mind*Yanis Good Toys Inetta)
2.
(III) ZINNIA’S PORTE-BONHEUR blm d\b=25.03.01, ow. Kaupinmaki, Finland
(Steadwyn
Sacred Blues*Zinnia’s Shining Star)
-
TAISTY BLACK TALISMAN tri d\b=10.01.02, ow. A. Sergeeva, SPb
(Briton*Envi-Grain)
Champions:
(1) 1. (II) EUVENDELL CHERREL DINNY s\w d\b=25.09.01, ow. E. Perfiljeva,
Moscow (Lark Bumble-Bee of Gold Star*Euvendell Shenandoah)
Collie
smooth:
BOB, CACIB
- Selbit Harmony Nataline
BOS, CACIB
- Selbit Hampty Dampty
Dogs.
Opens:
(1) 1. BD, CACIB SELBIT HAMPTY DAMPTY s\w d\b=24.03.02, ow.
M. Arhipova, SPb (Monogram’s Gentleman O’Quaemac*Selbit Tearose)
Bitches.
Opens:
(1) 1. BB, BOB, CACIB SELBIT HARMONY NATALINE s\w d\b=24.03.02,
ow. N. Malysheva, SPb (Monogram’s Gentleman O’Quaemac*Selbit Tearose)
Champions:
(1) 1. (II) SELBIT WELSY s\w d\b=19.04.98, ow. K. Ponachev, SPb
(Scandyline
Duke of Dream*Selbit Softly)
Sheltie:
judge Mr. Revaz
Homasuridze (all-rounder - Russia)
Best junior
- Marvithall Renome
BOB, CACIB
- Valerina Ross Danish Breeze
BOS, CACIB
- Valerina Ross Mavritania
Dogs.
Intermedia:
(1) 1. MARVITHALL PICASSO tri d\b=10.03.03, ow. S. Pasekova, SPb (Rockaround
Night Ranger*Marvithall Peppilotta)
Open:
(2) 1. (I) VALERINA ROSS MULTI-PULTI blm d\b=10.10.99, ow. L. Sknyrova,
Tver (Lynaire Boy Blue*Dorofeja Taushy at Valerina Ross)
2.
MARVITHALL KASPER blm d\b=03.03.02, ow. J. Sergeeva, SPb
(Lynaire
Boy Blue*Scandyline Little Xclusion)
Champions:
(3) 1. BD, BOB, CACIB VALERINA ROSS DANISH BREEZE s\w d\b=16.04.02,
ow. G. Graphshina, Moscow
(Arcot
Just a Moment*Lynaire Bewitched)
2.
MARVITHALL MAXIMUS tri d\b=07.03.02, ow. I. Zamjatina, SPb
(Marvithall
Starlet*Marvithall Lady Kathy)
3.
CAY AREX tri d\b=02.05.00ă, ow. E. Gindina, SPb
(Scandyline
Little Xplosion*Arabeska Little Silver of Kaibyshy)
Bitches.
Juniors:
(1) 1. Best Junior MARVITHALL RENOMEE tri d\b=25.05.03, ow.
I. Listopadova, SPb (Shelgate Changing Times*Marvithall Veronica)
Open:
(1) 1. MARVITHALL SMILE blm d\b=18.10.99, ow. E.Novakovskaya, SPb
(Lynaire
Boy Blue*Scandyline Little Xclusion)
Champions:
(2) 1. Best Bitch, CACIB VALERINA ROSS MAVRITANIA tri d\b=12.04.02,
ow. G. Graphshina, Moscov
(Myriehewe
Dark Agent*Lynaire Sapphire Blue)
2.
MARVITHALL VERONICA tri d\b=07.08.00, ow. V. Fedorova, SPb (Friend Friday
z Dablovy Studanky*Ěŕrvithall Lillith)
|
"The picture
of Show"
ZINNIA’S
PORTE-BONHEUR
|
REEBERRICH
RED WINE
|
EUVENDELL
CHERREL DINNY
|
MARVITHALL
RENOMEE - PENDING THE RING "BEST IN JUNIOR"
|
MARINA
AND SERGEY SMIRNOVY, REEBERRICH RED WINE
|
JUDGE:
MR. PETER HARSANYI, INNA DUL'NEVA AND DENFRIS
ZIPPY LIGHT
|
MR.
REVAZ HOMASURIDZE - RUSSIA
|
MR.
INSHAKOV - THE PRESIDENT OF RKF
|
MR.
INSHAKOV - THE PRESIDENT OF RKF
|
"LADY
WITH THE DOGGIE" - (GRIFFON)
|
BEST
IN SHOW II - GORDON SETTER
|
BEST
IN SHOW - AM.COCKER SPANIEL
|
BEST
IN SHOW III - CHOW CHOW
|
COSTUME
SHOW
|
BIG
- AFGHAN HOUND
|
THE
GUEST OF SHOW :-))
|
|
Photos
by Svetlana Fedotochkina and Victoria Blazhnova
|