HOME TETE-A-TETE MARDI GRAS

HOME TETE-A-TETE MARADONA

NICKSEND ENVOY OF STARS

SEIVITA RICHARD L'VINOE SERDTSE

SEIVITA RYZYI ROGER

LOVING CRYSTAL OF EVENING STAR

DZIMIS POWERFUL SUCCESS

SAVITA NIMBLE NUTLIT

HOME TETE-A-TETE KARA-KUM

ELDVIDGE BORN BY STORM

SEIVITA MERRY MORNING

STARDILIT DON VAYFAVER

STARDILIT INIGMA BLACK DIAMOND

SAVITA KINGDOM KEEPER

SAVITA CASSIUS KEEN

HOLLYWOOD SMILE

HOME TETE-A-TETE MARIETTE

SEIVITA RADOST' MOYA RESSY

SEIVITA RADA SOLNECHNY ZAJCHIK

EUVENDELL ARVEN

DZIMIS POWER OF PASSION

LARKNEST KIT-KAT

MAVERTI GUILTY GWINNY

TASTY BLACK TALISMAN

MAVERTI FLEMMING JENNY

SNOW TOWN ICEBERRY

MOUSE HOUSE BRAKE YOU GAME

FUNNY BLOND VICKY

STARDILIT INCREDIBLY BLUE CRYSTAL

SAVITA ENGLISH INFANTA

LUCKY STAR CRYSTAL CLOUD

SWEETCANDY POINT OF NATALINE
26.03 2005 "XII COLLIE-SHOW", Saint-Petersburg, Russia.
judge: Helin Kasuk, "Calleca'ry", Estonia
(rank: Candidate for CH National Collie-Club)

Collie rough:


judge HELIN KASUK and
Best Puppy, BIS - HOME TETE-A-TETE MARIETTE
res-BP - HOME TETE-A-TETE MARDI GRAS

Best puppy, BIS - Home Tete-a-Tete Mariette
Best junior - Euvendell Arven
Best veteran - Lucky Star Crystal Cloud
BOB - Seivita Kassius Kiin
BOS - Stardilit Incredibly Blue Crystal

SAVITA CASSIUS KEEN
STARDILIT INCREDIBLY BLUE CRYSTAL
(1. 2. ... "excellent", - "very good", -- "good", --- "satisfactory", n\o: "no evaluation")

Dogs.
Puppies: (6) 1. (II) HOME TETE-A-TETE MARDI GRAS blm d\b=19.07.04, ow. H.Travina, SPb (Rollington Det Bla Punktum*Home Tete-a-Tete Filadelphia)
2. HOME TETE-A-TETE MARADONA tri d\b=19.07.04, ow. S.Fedotochkina, SPb
(Rollington Det Bla Punktum*Home Tete-a-Tete Filadelphia)
3. NICKSEND ENVOY OF STARS s\w d\b=28.08.04, ow. Ivanovy, SPb reg.
(Brilyn Hot Tip*Nicksend Next Hope)
4. SEIVITA RICHARD L'VINOE SERDTSE s\w d\b=31.07.04, ow. Suhorukov, SPb
(Seivita Kassius Kiin*Mause House Brake You Game)
- SEIVITA RYZYI ROGER s\w d\b=31.07.04, ow. Marova, SPb
(Seivita Kassius Kiin*Mause House Brake You Game)
Juniors: (2) 1. (II) LOVING CRYSTAL OF EVENING STAR blm d\b=16.06.04, ow. Filonov, SPb
(Wicani Dance Thru the Mist*Stardilit Incredibly Blue Vrystal)
2. DZIMIS POWERFUL SUCCESS s\w d\b=29.04.04, ow. Scvortsova, Pscov
(Amalie Mild Winter*Denfris Dame Silk)
Intermedia: (3) 1. (II) SAVITA NIMBLE NUTLIT tri d\b=11.05.03, ow. T. Gerasimova, Spb
(Savita Kingdom Keeper*Savita English Infanta)
2. HOME TETE-A-TETE KARA-KUM tri d\b=01.04.03, ow. L. Malíko, SPb
(Gandweek Golden Beverley-Boy*Home Tete-a-Tete Dinnette)
3. ELDVIDGE BORN BY STORM tri d\b=25.07.03, ow. L. Rodenkova, Pskovsky reg.
(Wicani Dance Thru The Mist*Baby Cat)
Open: (3) 1. (IV) SEIVITA MERRY MORNING s\w d\b=19.06.02, ow. Dronov, SPb 
(Yuniti Saving*Seivita Gilly)
2. STARDILIT DON VAYFAVER tri d\b=22.08.98, ow. Kalinina, SPb
(Stardilit Ice-cream Escimo*Holly Vinchy Taste of Honey)
3. - STARDILIT INIGMA BLACK DIAMOND tri d\b=28.03.02, ow. I. Sorokina, SPb
(Scandyline Hope-for-Heaven*Lucky Star Crystal Cloud)
Winners: (2) 1. (III) SAVITA KINGDOM KEEPER tri d\b=09.12.00, ow. Erigo, SPb 
(Briton*Tearose)
2. - MAVERTI FIRE IN THE SKY s\w d\b=17.07.00, ow. N. Savenkova, Pskov
(Mallicot Sandy Storm*Maverti Country Lace)
Champions: (2) 1. (I) Best Dog, BOB, BIS-II SAVITA CASSIUS KEEN s\w d\b=09.12.00, ow. V. Samusenko, SPb (Briton*Tearose)
2. HOLLYWOOD SMILE s\w d\b 12.01.01, ow. A. Kremneva, SPb
(Beautiful Traditionaly Classic Style*Kampy Preshes Golden Elis)

Bitches.
Puppies: (5) 1. (I) Best Puppy, BIS-I HOME TETE-A-TETE MARIETTE blm d\b=19.07.04, ow. S.Fedotochkina, SPb (Rollington Det Bla Punktum*Home Tete-a-Tete Filadelphia)
2. OLVISTAR AL'BERTINA blm d\b=18.08.04, ow. Motserenkova, SPb
(Maverti Hadgehog*Home Tete-a-Tete Fluerette)
3. SEIVITA RADOST' MOYA RESSY tri d\b=31.07.04, ow. Tepanova, SPb
(Seivita Kassius Kiin*Mause House Brake You Game)
4. - SEIVITA RADA SOLNECHNY ZAJCHIK s\w d\b=31.07.04, ow. Nekrasova, SPb
(Seivita Kassius Kiin*Mause House Brake You Game)
- OLVISTAR AVGUSTINA blm d\b=18.08.04, ow. Shapkova, SPb
(Maverti Hadgehog*Home Tete-a-Tete Fluerette)
Juniors: (3) 1. Best Junior, BIS-IV EUVENDELL ARVEN s\w d\b=18.10.03, ow. Perfiljeva, Moscow (Sandiacre Step by Step*Euvendell Cherrel Dinny)
2. DZIMIS POWER OF PASSION s\w d\b=29.04.04, ow. Ohotnikova, Pscov reg.
(Amalie Mild Winter*Denfris Dame Silk)
3. SEIVITA PRETTY PEARL s\w d\b=18.04.04, ow. Karzova, SPb 
(Yuniti Saving*Seivita Gilly)
Intermedia: (1) LARKNEST KIT-KAT tri d\b=17.07.03, ow. I.Vlasova, SPb
(Old Golden Gates Union Jake*Maverni Gorget Girl)
Open: (4) 1. (II) MAVERTI GUILTY GWINNY tri d\b=19.10.01, ow. Makina & Smirnova, SPb
(Brilyn Designe Image*Matai Fancy Me)
2. TASTY BLACK TALISMAN tri, d\b=10.01.02, ow. A. Sergeeva, SPb 
(Briton*Envi-Grain)
3. - MAVERTI FLEMMING JENNY s\w d\b=17.07.00, ow. Popova, Pskov
(Mallicot Sandy Storm*Maverti Country Lace)
4. - SNOW TOWN ICEBERRY s\w d\b=23.01.03, ow. L. Panfjorova, Petrozavodsk
(Mc Linvel Illustrious Issue*Funny Blond Vicky)
Workings: (2) 1. (III) MOUSE HOUSE BRAKE YOU GAME s\w d\b=21.01.99, ow. Tepanova, SPb
(Mouse House I'am Mr. Merqury*Scandyline Knick-Knack)
2. - FUNNY BLOND VICKY s\w d\b=31.07.00, ow. L. Panfjorova, Petrozavodsk
(Wonderland Acklame Applosis*Holly Vinchy Bright Blond)
Winners: (2) 1. (I) Best Bitch STARDILIT INCREDIBLY BLUE CRYSTAL blm d\b=28.03.02, ow. L. Cherkasova, SPb (Scandyline Hope-for-Heaven*Lucky Star Crystal Cloud)
2. SAVITA ENGLISH INFANTA s\w d\b=02.12.00, ow. Gerasimova, SPb 
(Spring Surprise Speaker*Nitnis Yutti Yuniti)
Veterans: (2) 1. Best Veteran, BIS-III LUCKY STAR CRYSTAL CLOUD blm d\b=14.06.92, ow. Litvinova, SPb (Moorland Black Diamond*Philis Black Alkami)
2. SWEETCANDY POINT OF NATALINE s\w d\b=06.10.96, ow. N. Malysheva, SPb
(Maverti Apple Brandy*Floria Golden Dess)

Collie smooth:

Best jinior - Nataline Nappy-Go-Lucky
BB, BOB - Selbit Harmony Nataline

NATALAIN HAPPY-GO-LUCKY
SELBIT HARMONY NATALINE

Bitches.
Juniors: (1) 1. Best junior NATALAIN HAPPY-GO-LUCKY tri d\b=23.04.04, ow. O. & A. Teteriny, SPb (Selbit Hurrican Hapton*Selbit Harmony Nataline)
Champions: (1) 1. BB, BOB SELBIT HARMONY NATALINE s\w d\b=24.03.02, ow. N. Malysheva, SPb (Monogramís Gentleman OíQuaemac*Selbit Tearose)

26.03 2005 "XII SHELTIE-SHOW", Saint-Petersburg, Russia.
judge: Helin Kasuk, "Calleca'ry", Estonia
(rank: CH of National Sheltie-Club)

Sheltie:

judge HELIN KASUK and
BD, BOB, General BIS - MARVITHALL DON GUAN
BB - MARVITHALL RENOMEE

Best puppy - Marvithall Yuliana
Best junior - Aphroditha s Egerskoi Slobody
BOB, BIS - Marvithall Don Guan
BOS - Marvithall Renomee

Dogs.
Puppies: (1) 1. (II) MARVITHALL YUVENTUS tri d\b=29.07.04, ow. Alexeeva, SPb
(Marvithall Starlet*Marvithall Lillith)
Juniors: (2) 1. (II) MARVITHALL EDELVEIS blm d\b=29.04.04, ow. Istomina, SPb
(Lundecock's Xit from Hell*Marvithall Sereena)
2. EFFECT IZ TVERSKOI SKAZKI tri d\b=22.05.04, ow. Fomicheva, SPb
(Oduvanchik iz Tverskoi Skazki*Dafina iz Tverskoi Skazki)
Intermedia: (1) 1. (IV) BLACK FOX DOMOVJONOK tri d\b=25.10.03, ow. O. Superova, SPb
(Rockaround Night Ranger*Black Fos Valeria My Dream)
Open: (2) 1. MARVITHALL PLAY BOY tri d\b=10.03.03, ow. Sycheva, SPb
(Rockaround Night Ranger*Marvithall Peppilotta)
2. VALECHOL' GOLDSMITH ALEXIS s\w d\b=21.02.04, ow. Teterina, SPb
(Valerina Ross Versailles*Schwarzenwald Zarina)
Winners: (2) 1. (III) MARVITHALL PICASSO tri d\b=10.03.03, ow. S. Pasekova, SPb
(Rockaround Night Ranger*Marvithall Peppilotta)
2. ROJACK BRANDON WALSH s\w d\b 06.07.01, ow. Balalykina, SPb
(Brilyn Perfect Finish*Patricia of Golden Kyi)
Champions: (1) 1. (II) MARVITHALL MAXIMUS tri d\b=07.03.02, ow. I. Zamjatina, SPb (Marvithall Starlet*Marvithall Lady Kathy)
Champions of National Sheltie-club: (1) 1. Best Dod, Best of Breed, BIS
MARVITHALL DON GUAN tri d\b=12.09.01, ow. S. Shwetz, SPb 
(Bermarks William*Őŗrvithall Peppilotta)

Bitches.
Puppies: (2) 1. (I) Best Puppy, BIS-III MARVITHALL YULIANA tri d\b=29.07.04, ow. Timoshenko, SPb (Marvithall Starlet*Marvithall Lillith)
2. MARVITHALL YUPENDI tri d\b=29.07.04, ow. Dmitrieva, SPb
(Marvithall Starlet*Marvithall Lillith)
Juniors: (4) 1. Best junior, BIS-II APHRODITHA S EGERSKOI SLOBODY s\w d\b=29.05.04, ow. Zaitseva, SPb (Valerina Ross London*Schwarzenwald Zarina)
2. MARVITHALL CHERITY tri d\b=08.04.04, ow. I. Orlova & I. Zamjatina, SPb
(Landover Blue Frost*Marvithall Izabella)
3. MARVITHALL EBONY ROSE tri d\b=29.04.04, ow. L. Kibireva, SPb
(Lundecock's Xit from Hel*Marvithall Sereena)
4. - GREAT VIZADRY CHELISSA s\w d\b=11.01.04, ow. Gordienko, SPb
(Valerina Ross Danish Breeze*Great Vizadry Little Milady)
Intermedia: (3) 1. (II) KETRINíS ODA VALíSU blm d\b 07.07.03, ow. E. Lebedeva, SPb
(Marvithall Valís*Marvithall Smily)
2. NAIV ELEGIA AVVE MARIA s\w d\b 12.07.03, ow. N. Ivanova, Pskov 
(Arcot Just a Moment*Marvithall Tango)
-- TIGMARILINE RENESSANS VENERA s\w d\b=23.12.03, ow. M. Romasheva, SPb
(Cataway's Rising Sun*Tigmariline Proud Queen)
Open: (1) 1. (I) Best Bitch MARVITHALL RENOMEE tri d\b=25.05.03, ow. I. Listopadova, SPb (Shelgate Changing Times*Marvithall Veronica)
2. WHITE COASTAL LITTLE ZONG OF NORWAY s\w d\b=28.01.98, ow. O. Pugachova, SPb 
(Thoco's Hot Salsa*White Coastal Little Emblem of Eva)
3. MISS MISTY blm d\b=23.05.03, ow. E. Stepanova, SPb
(Kitlen Cart Blansh*Glossy Glory)
Winners: (2) 1. (II) KETRINíS ORIGAMI blm d\b 07.07.03, ow. V. Korneeva, SPb 
(Marvithall Valís*Marvithall Smily)
2. MARVITHALL GLORIA tri d\b=19.05.01, ow. E. Bondarenko, SPb (Őŗrvithall Starlet*Őŗrvithall Lady Kathy)
Champions: (1) 1. (IV) WHITE COASTAL LITTLE SAGA s\w d\b=28.09.99, ow. O. Pugachova, SPb 
(Eastdale Spotlight Dream*White Coastal Little Zong of Norway)

MARVITHALL YULIANA
MARVITHALL DON GUAN
MARVITHALL RENOMEE
MARVITHALL EDELVEIS

EFFECT IZ TVERSKOI SKAZKI
BLACK FOX DOMOVJONOK
MARVITHALL PLAY BOY

VALECHOL' GOLDSMITH ALEXIS
MARVITHALL PICASSO
ROJACK BRANDON WALSH

MARVITHALL MAXIMUS
APHRODITHA S EGERSKOI SLOBODY
MARVITHALL CHERITY

MARVITHALL EBONY ROSE
GREAT VIZADRY CHELISSA
KETRINíS ODA VALíSU

NAIV ELEGIA AVVE MARIA
TIGMARILINE RENESSANS VENERA
KETRINíS ORIGAMI

MARVITHALL GLORIA
WHITE COASTAL LITTLE SAGA

Many thanks for the photos to Vera Fedorova, Anna Alexandrova and Victoria Blazhnova!

Copyright © 2005, by Svetlana Fedotochkina