SAVITA NIMBLE NATLIT

STEADWYN BLACK SIGNET

CESAMEN JIMMY DEAN

BLACK SARA'S PLAY WITH STAR

CAYRING SILVER MOONEVENING

SWEETCANDY POINT OF NATALINE

STARWINDíS ICE AND FIRE

CEPU-JESSE'S HAPPY HANNAH

NATALAIN HAPPY-GO-LUCKY

VENSKY VALíS IZ GRAPHSKOGO POMESTIJA

TOPSTYLE ARABSKOE ZOLOTO

MARVITHALL YULIANA

MARVITHALL RENOMEE

TIGMARILINE RENESSANS VENERA
17.04.2005, "GRAND PRIX", S-Petersburg, Russia.
judge Mrs. Natalia Bulelik (all-rounder - Belarus)
(rank: CACIB)

Collie rough:

BLACK SARA'S PEACEMAKER
STARDILIT INCREDIBLY BLUE CRYSTAL
BOB, CACIB - Stardilit Incredibly Blue Crystal
BOS, CACIB - Black Sara's Peacemaker
(1. 2. ... "excellent", - "very good", -- "good", --- "satisfactory", n\o: "no evaluation")

Dogs.
Intermedia: (2) 1. (III) SAVITA NIMBLE NATLIT tri d\b=11.05.03, ow. T. Gerasimova, SPb (Savita Kingdom Keeper*Savita English Infanta)
2. STEADWYN BLACK SIGNET tri d\b=29.07.03, ow. I. Hein, Estonia
(Steadwyn Sacred Blues*Steadwyn Black Glory)
Open: (2) 1. (I) Best Dog, CACIB BLACK SARA'S PEACEMAKER s\w d\b=04.02.02, ow. Maarit Kalke, Finland (Corydon Will Carnegie*Black Sara's Going Up)
- CESAMEN CITIZEN X s\w d\b=27.02.97, ow. Anna-Mari Lammi, Finland
(Zinnia's Bells of Paris*Roxier's Maxime)
Champions: (2) 1. (II) SAVITA CASSIUS KEEN s\w d\b=09.12.00, ow. V. Samusenko, SPb (Briton*Tearose)
2. CESAMEN JIMMY DEAN tri d\b=26.04.96, ow. Anna-Mari Lammi, Finland
(Roxier's Brilliant Boy*Nightdream Who S the Witch)

Bitches.
Open: (2) 1. (I) Best Bitch, BOB, CACIB STARDILIT INCREDIBLY BLUE CRYSTAL blm d\b=28.03.02, ow. L. Cherkasova, SPb (Scandyline Hope-for-Heaven*Lucky Star Crystal Cloud)
2. BLACK SARA'S PLAY WITH STAR s\w d\b=04.02.02, ow. Maarit Kalke, Finland
(Corydon Will Carnegie*Black Sara's Going Up)
Champions: (2) 1. (II) CAYRING SILVER MOONEVENING blm d\b=28.06.97, ow. I. Hein, Estonia (Cayring Black Deverton*Cayring Silver Evening Moon)
2. ROXIER'S MAXIME tri d\b=18.07.94, ow. Lammi Anna-Mari, Finland
(Roxierís Bluemax*Unikon Taika-Pilvi)
Veterans: (2) 1. Best Veteran SWEETCANDY POINT OF NATALINE s\w d\b=06.10.96, ow. N. Malysheva, SPb (Maverti Apple Brandy*Floria Golden Dess)
2. STARWINDíS ICE AND FIRE s\w d\b=19.07.94 ow. Alexandrova, Smolensk
(Juraleen Jazz the Singer at Lynaire*Lynaire Gift of Gold)

Collie smooth:

BOB, CACIB - Tanning Lee Remick

Dogs.
Juniors: (1) 1. BJ CEPU-JESSE'S HUNGRY HUGO s\w d\b=15.04.04, ow. Selja Lehmusto, Finland (Cepu-Jesse's Electric Egge*Friendly Face Jaspis)

Bitches.
Juniors: (1) 1. (II)  CEPU-JESSE'S HAPPY HANNAH s\w d\b=15.04.04, ow. Selja Lehmusto, Finland (Cepu-Jesse's Electric Egge*Friendly Face Jaspis)
2. NATALAIN HAPPY-GO-LUCKY tri d\b=23.04.04, ow. O. & A. Teteriny, SPb
(Selbit Hurrican Hapton*Selbit Harmony Nataline)
Champions: (1) 1. Best Bitch, BOB, CACIB TANNING LEE REMICK s\w d\b=?, ow. M. Tykkylain, Finland (Oneway's Errol Flynn*Tanning Kappa Girl)

Sheltie:

AMETHRICKEH IN ASH
VALERINA ROSS DOLORES
BOB, CACIB - Amethrickeh in Ash
BOS, CACIB - Valerina Ross Dolores
Dogs.
Juniors: (2) 1. (II) MARVITHALL EPOTAGE tri d\b=29.04.04, ow. Karavaeva, SPb
(Lundecock's Xit from Hell*Marvithall Sereena)
2. VENSKY VALíS IZ GRAPHSKOGO POMESTIJA s\w d\b=25.02.04, ow. Emma Robinson, SPb (Dippersmoor Disnified*Valerina Ross Dolores)
Intermedia: (2) 1. (II) LANDYSH SEREBRISTY IZ GRAPHSKOGO POMESTIJA blm d\b=12.09.03, ow. J. Romasheva, SPb (Faraday Frisby for Grandgable*Lynaire Saphire Blue)
2. VALECHOL' GOLDSMITH ALEXIS s\w d\b=21.02.04, ow. Teterina, SPb
(Valerina Ross Versailles*Schwarzenwald Zarina)
Open: (1) MARVITHALL MAXIMUS tri d\b=07.03.02, ow. I. Zamjatina, SPb
(Marvithall Starlet*Marvithall Lady Kathy)
Champions: (3) 1. (I) Best Dog, BOB, CACIB AMETHRICKEH IN ASH blm d\b=24.05.00, ow. Anna Uthorn and Marita Axi, Finland
(Hillhead Blue Shadow*Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh)
2. MARVITHALL DON GUAN tri d\b=12.09.01, ow. S. Shwetz, SPb
(Bermarks William*Őŗrvithall Peppilotta)
3. TOPSTYLE ARABSKOE ZOLOTO s\w d\b=01.02.02„, ow. Mashinskaya
(Brilyn Perfect Finish*Scandyline English Rose)

Bitches.
Puppies: (1) 1. BP MARVITHALL YULIANA tri d\b=29.07.04, ow. Timoshenko, SPb
(Marvithall Starlet*Marvithall Lillith)
Juniors: (1) 1. BJ MARVITHALL CHERITY tri d\b=08.04.04, ow. I. Orlova & I. Zamjatina, SPb (Landover Blue Frost*Marvithall Izabella)
Intermedia: (2) 1. (III) NAIV ELEGIA AVVE MARIA s\w d\b 12.07.03, ow. N. Ivanova, Pskov (Arcot Just a Moment*Marvithall Tango)
2. MARVITHALL RENOMEE tri d\b=25.05.03, ow. I. Listopadova, SPb
(Shelgate Changing Times*Marvithall Veronica)
Open: (1) 1. (II) TIGMARILINE RENESSANS VENERA s\w d\b=23.12.03, ow. M. Romasheva, SPb (Cataway's Rising Sun*Tigmariline Proud Queen)
Champions: (1) 1. Best Bitch, BOB, CACIB VALERINA ROSS DOLORES s\w d\b=16.04.02, ow. G. Graphshina, Moscow (Arcot Just a Moment*Lynaire Bewitched)

Photos by Svetlana Fedotochkina and Victoria Blazhnova

Copyright © 2005, by Svetlana Fedotochkina