NIKSEND
DELICATE DIAMOND
|
DZHIMIS
CAPTAIN OF STAR TRAVEL
|
NEW
MONFORT ERIC CLAPTON
|
EUVENDELL
GLENARVAN
|
IN
SEARCH OF THE LIGHT OF DESLIN
|
STEADWYN
PROMISES AT TETE-A-TETE
|
LAKEFIELD
LOVE TO RUSSIA
|
SEIVITA
ANTEY
|
SEIVITA
ARGO
|
HOKSVUD
FORINT
|
BEST
BRANDY DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND
|
MC
LYNVEL PLASID ELROND
|
FRIDENS
PAINTED BLACK FOR GLORY WAY
|
MAKKEVIT
FOREST KING
|
ANDCOLL
HAPPY BOY
|
OLD
GOLDEN GATES PROMETEY
|
SERIY
KHVOST IZ MAXIMKOVO
|
NIKSEND
PEACE MAKER
|
HOKSVUD
FANTASTIC FATE
|
EUVENDELL
ASTON SHENNON
|
EXPO-MARGARET'S
BOY'S TO MAN
|
ELSAMOS
STAR TRAVELLER
|
NIKSEND
OCEAN OF LOVE
|
EUVENDELL
BAYRON
|
HOME
TETE-A-TETE MARDI GRAS
|
|
17.05 2008
- XIV NATIONAL SPECIALITY SHOW
"COLLIE OF RUSSIA
- 2008", Moscow, Russia.
judge Mr. Geoff
Duffield ("Angelfield", GB)
(rank: Champion
of National Collie-Club)
Show
results and pictures of bitches:
BOB
& BIS - OLD GOLDEN GATES ABSOLUTE ACE
BEST
BABY
NIKSEND
FANCY SATISFACTION FOR CHUDOVS |
BEST
PUPPY
ROUDZHEK
BROOKLYN
|
BEST
JUNIOR
NIKSEND
DELICATE DIAMOND
|
BEST
VETERAN
HOKSVUD
FORINT
|
BOB
& BIS
OLD
GOLDEN GATES ABSOLUTE ACE
|
BOS
NIKSEND
VARITY QUEEN
|
Best baby
- Niksend Fancy Satisfaction for Chudovs
Best puppy
- Roudzhek Brooklyn
Best junior
- Niksend Delicate Diamond
Best veteran
- Hoksvud Forint
BOB
- Old Golden Gates Absolute Ace
BOS
- Niksend Varity Queen
(1.
2. ... "excellent", - "very good", -- "good", --- "satisfactory",
n\o:
"no evaluation", dis: disqualification.)
Dogs.
Puppies:
(1) 1. (I) (3) Best Puppy ROUDZHEK BROOKLYN s\w d\b=08.10.07,
ow. M. Balalykina, SPb (Hoksvud Top Hope at Roudzhek*Niksend Olympic Star)
Juniors:
(9) 1. (I) (9) Best Junior, BOB-IV NIKSEND DELICATE DIAMOND
s\w d\b=26.07.07, ow. H. Hroshina, Moscow (Old Golden Gates Absolute Ace*Niksend
Next Hope)
2.
(6) DZHIMIS CAPTAIN OF STAR TRAVEL s\w d\b=08.03.07, ow. L. Karmes, Krasnodar
(Elsamos
Star Traveller*Dzhimis Ladle Praise)
3.
(10) NEW MONFORT ERIC CLAPTON tri d\b=12.05.07, ow. E.Shumeiko & L.Karmes,
Krasnodar (Velours Noir du Clos de Montamer*Finesse Lovely Angel Hippocampus)
4.
(15) EUVENDELL GLENARVAN s\w d\b=10.06.07, ow. E. Eghorova, Moscow
(Gold
Mirage Chieful Boy*Euvendell Arwen)
(7)
IN SEARCH OF THE LIGHT OF DESLIN s\w d\b=29.06.07, ow. V. Cherenkova, Moscow
(Sacrafice Boysdreams*Golden Hearth of Deslin)
(11)
STEADWYN PROMISES AT TETE-A-TETE tri d\b=24.02.07, ow. S.Fedotochkina,
SPb
(Moonhill’s
Here I Go Again*Steadwyn Windflower)
-
(8) LAKEFIELD LOVE TO RUSSIA s\w d\b=28.05.07, ow. V.Fedorova, SPb
(Lakefield
Love Gloves*Manakel Bonnie at Lakefield)
-
(12) SEIVITA ANTEY s\w d\b=09.03.07, ow. V. Samusenko, SPb
(Carnoustie's
Will Beam Me Up*Seivita Kingsize Kiss)
-
(13) SEIVITA ARGO s\w d\b=09.03.07, ow. I. Smirnova, SPb
(Carnoustie's
Will Beam Me Up*Seivita Kingsize Kiss)
Veterans:
(1) 1. (I) (44) Best Veteran, BOB-III HOKSVUD FORINT blm d\b=17.06.97,
ow. N. Kazarinova, Moscow (Fernlark Skywalker at Lynaire*Nyitramenti Love
Story)
Intermedia:
(4) 1. (II) (45) BEST BRANDY DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND s\w d\b=09.12.06,
ow. E. Khroshina, Moscow (Vic Vihl of Colomber Field*Uvea Gold du Clos
de Sea-Wind)
2.
(47) MC LYNVEL PLASID ELROND s\w d\b=14.01.07, ow. G.Stetsenko, Moscow
(Mc
Lynvel Illustrious Issue*Suit Little Raisin Shade at Mc Linvel)
3.
(48) FRIDENS PAINTED BLACK FOR GLORY WAY tri d\b=07.11.06, ow. S. Baranova
& Verevkiny, Perm' (Nyitramenti Chimney Sweep*Golden Game One for Me)
4.
(46) MAKKEVIT FOREST KING tri d\b=10.06.06, ow. V. Cherenkova, Moscow
(Maverti
Hadgehog*Makkevit Beauty Silver Dream)
Open:
(7) 1. (V) (49) ANDCOLL HAPPY BOY s\w d\b=14.05.06, ow. A.Andreeva,
Ulyanovsk
(Laif
Spring Right Ranger*Andcoll Pretty from My Imagination)
2.
(53) OLD GOLDEN GATES PROMETEY tri d\b=02.03.06, ow. A. Zubarev, Khabarovsk
(Old
Golden Gates Unbeaten Top*Monsolana Sun'N'Light of Old Golden Gates)
3.
(54) SERIY KHVOST IZ MAXIMKOVO blm d\b=18.01.06, ow. A. Slobodenjuk, Moscow
(Julleo
Faberge*Hoksvud Paprika)
4.
(51) NIKSEND PEACE MAKER s\w d\b=04.03.06, ow. M. Razumova, Barnaul
(Old
Golden Gates Absolute Ace*Niksend Regency of Queen)
-
(55) HOKSVUD FANTASTIC FATE tri d\b=15.06.05, ow. S. Shapovalenko, Moscow
(Hoksvud
Forint*Hoksvud Relish for Love)
-
(56) EUVENDELL ASTON SHENNON s\w d\b=18.10.03, ow. Zololutdinov, Moscow
(Sandiacre
Step by Step*Euvendell Cherrel Dinny)
Working:
(1) (58) EXPO-MARGARET'S BOY'S TO MAN tri d\b=11.11.03, ow. O. Khramova,
Kovrov, Vladimir reg. (Silvery Garden Black Ginger*Old Golden Gates New
Star of Margaret's)
Winners:
(6) 1. (IV) (64) ELSAMOS STAR TRAVELLER s\w d\b=11.03.05, ow. O. Cheb,
Moscow (Amalie Deep in My Soul*Elsamos Moonglow)
2.
(60) NIKSEND OCEAN OF LOVE s\w d\b=27.02.06, ow. B. Maslov, Moscow
(Malouin's
Take It to Limit*Niksend Kiss of Queen)
3.
(63) EUVENDELL BAYRON s\w d\b=26.11.05, ow. V. Morovei, Moscow
(Reeberrich
Red Wine*Euvendell Cherrel Dinny)
4.
(62) HOME TETE-A-TETE MARDI GRAS blm d\b=19.07.04, ow. E. Travina, SPb
(Rollington
Det Bla Punktum*Houm Tet A Tet Filadelphia)
(59)
MAKKEVIT SIDNEY tri d\b=25.06.05, ow. E. Mitina, Moscow
(Maverti
Hadgehog*Makkevit Butterfly)
-
(61) OVER THE TOP PROKSENY tri d\b=04.05.06, ow. V. Samusenko, SPb
(Misty
Dawn’s Ragged Tiger*Grand Prix Prokseny)
Champions:
(7) 1. (III) (68) NIKSEND LION HEARTED s\w d\b=06.08.05, ow. E. Khroshina,
Moscow (Old Golden Gates Absolute Ace*Jazzland Enigma of Stars)
2.
(69) NIKSEND LEONARDO DA VINCI s\w d\b=06.08.05, ow. N. Markova, Moscow
(Old
Golden Gates Absolute Ace*Dzhazlend Enigma of Stars)
3.
(72) EUVENDELL BECKHAM s\w d\b=26.11.05, ow. E. Perfiljeva, Moscow
(Reeberrich
Red Wine*Euvendell Cherrel Dinny)
4.
(67) LOVELY BLACK PEARL tri d\b=16.06.04, ow. L. Cherkasova, SPb
(Wicani
Dance Thru The Mist*Stardilit Incredible Blue Crystal)
(65)
BARNEY VOM TARLISLAND s\w d\b=12.12.05, ow. A. Zakharov, Moscow
(Glen
Morristone's Hope Sweet Love*Coco Chanel vom Traumland Wobitz-See)
(66)
WICANI STARLIGHT DANCER tri d\b=08.02.06, ow. Ju.Turovtseva, Ekhaterinburg
(Karava
Kempez*Wicani Dances in Sunlight)
(70)
SEIVITA NIMBLE NATLIT tri d\b=11.05.03, ow. T. Gerasimova, SPb
(Seivita
Kingdom Keeper*Seivita English Infanta)
Champions
of National Collie-Club: (5) 1. (I) (76) Best Dog, BOB OLD GOLDEN
GATES ABSOLUTE ACE s\w d\b=10.03.04, ow. E. Khroshina, Moscow
(Xplorer
of Slatestone*Old Golden Gates Quintessence)
2.
(75) MISTY DAWN’S RAGGED TIGER s\w d\b=29.07.03, ow. K.Prokhorova, Minsk,
Belarus (Pepperstone Georgie Porgie*Naomi Campbell of Moon River)
3.
(73) DZHIMIS KING OF CHAMPIONS s\w d\b=16.06.02, ow. O. Cheb, Moscow
(Old
Golden Gates Roxette*Denfris Dame Silk)
4.
(74) MAVERNI HADGEHOG tri d\b=15.12.01, ow. Shaposhnikova, Moscow
(Old
Golden Gates Amazing Song*Maverni Katty Sark)
(77)
PERISHELL LIGHTFUL VELLI s\w d\b=21.01.02, ow. Kuchukova, Gagarin, Smolensk
reg. (Snow Style Brake True*Dzhimis Black Colour of Night)
BEST
KENNEL: 1. NIKSEND, ow. HELENA KHROSHINA, MOSCOW
2. DZHIMIS, ow. OXANA CHEB, MOSCOW REG.
3. HOME TETE-A-TETE, ow. S. FEDOTOCHKINA, SPb
4. EUVENDELL, ow. E. PERFILJEVA, MOSCOW
|
HOME
TETE-A-TETE MARDI GRAS
|
MAKKEVIT
SIDNEY
|
MAKKEVIT
SIDNEY
|
OVER
THE TOP PROKSENY
|
NIKSEND
LION HEARTED
|
NIKSEND
LION HEARTED
|
NIKSEND
LION HEARTED
|
NIKSEND
LION HEARTED
|
NIKSEND
LEONARDO DA VINCI
|
NIKSEND
LEONARDO DA VINCI
|
EUVENDELL
BECKHAM
|
LOVELY
BLACK PEARL
|
LOVELY
BLACK PEARL
|
BARNEY
VOM TARLISLAND
|
WICANI
STARLIGHT DANCER
|
WICANI
STARLIGHT DANCER
|
SEIVITA
NIMBLE NATLIT
|
OLD
GOLDEN GATES ABSOLUTE ACE
|
OLD
GOLDEN GATES ABSOLUTE ACE
|
MISTY
DAWN’S RAGGED TIGER
|
MISTY
DAWN’S RAGGED TIGER
|
DZHIMIS
KING OF CHAMPIONS
|
MAVERNI
HADGEHOG
|
PERISHELL
LIGHTFUL VELLI
|
Dogs.
Champions Class.
Dogs.
Champions of National Collie-Club.
Show
results and pictures of bitches:
Photos
made by Vera Fedorova, Tatyana Pronina, Natalia Berdnikova.
|
|