BLACK
GARY LA GRANDE DAME
|
STEELONE
STORM TROOPER
|
CORYDON
FANCY FOOTSTEPS
|
BLACK
GARY BLUE TOP BRUT
|
STEELONE
SILVER STARDUST (?)
|
SINIKETUN
SINITAIKA
|
BLACK
GARY RENE LALOU
|
BLACK
GARY DIAMANT BLEU
|
???
|
ZINNIA’S
MIAMI VICE
|
ROLLINGTON
DET BLA PUNKTUM
|
MALOUINE’S
LIMELIGHT
|
MARKHILL’S
MIRACULOUS MIST
|
ROXIER’S
HAPPY SOUND
|
DOLMARIS
HEIR OF LOVE
|
BLUE
TIME’S I HOPE SO
|
ZINNIA’S
POMPON PANACHE
|
CAJENDO
CARO CECAR
|
JUNIPERHILL’S
ANTIQUE SILVER (?)
|
LION
BLEND ABRACADABRA
|
SINIKETUN
MOTORHEAD
|
ZIBELLINA’S
HIGH HOPE
|
ZINNIA’S
SILVER SHADOW
|
ROXIERS
MAXWELL
|
BLACKYBLUE’S
EVENING STAR
|
BLACK
GARY FRIENDLY FACE
|
SANDCASTLE’S
RAYMOND RULES
|
CORYDON
WILL CARNEGIE
|
PHALLING
SNOW OF PHREELANCER
|
|
07.06 2003
"CERTIFICATE COLLIE SHOW", Lahti - Finland
judges: Mr. Ronald
Telford – dogs (GB),
Mrs. Sheila Telford
– bitches (GB),
Mrs. Natalia Room
- puppies (Estonia).
Show
results and pictures of bitches:
Best puppy
- Black Gary La Grande Dame
BOB
- Black Gary Joyful Julie
BOS
- Zinnia's Miami Vice
BIS
puppy - Black Gary La Grande Dame
r-BIS
puppy - Sandcastle's Spirit N'Spice
Rough
Collies.
Puppies.
Dogs.
Puppies - 5-7 months: (4)
1.
“Exc.” (2) MARKHILL’S ON THE ROAD tri d\b=25.11.02, ow. Hillevi Ahvenainen
(Zinnia’s
the Original*Markhill’s Lady Starlight)
2.
“Exc.” (1) FINN ARROW GOLDEN XAVIER s\w d\b=15.11.02, ow. Elina Laitinen
(Finn
Arrow Golden Partner*Finn Arrow Black Twinkle)
3.
“Exc.” (3) SINIKETUN SARUMAN tri d\b=12.12.02, ow. Pirjo Lehmustola-Franzen
(Siniketun
Sininen Tahti*Matai Sheer Magic)
4.
“Exc.” (6) SUVITUIKUN GREAT TONTO blm d\b=01.12.02, ow. Paivi Lahti
(Zinnia’s
the Original*Suvituikun Encore)
Dogs.
Puppies - 7-9 months: (4)
1.
“Exc.” (15) STEELONE STORM TROOPER blm d\b=23.09.02, ow. Hanna Kaarnasalo
(Silimen
Yon Salaisuus*Ruffenuff Lady Caramba)
2.
“Exc.” (10) CORYDON FANCY FOOTSTEPS s\w d\b=02.11.02, ow. Ann-Louise Dahlin
(Corydon
Blackcat*Corydon Sudden Fancy)
3.
“v.g.” (7) BLACK GARY BLUE TOP BRUT blm d\b=25.09.02, ow. Mari Lintunen
(Ingledene
Powerplay*Black Gary Evening Elysee)
4.
“v.g.” (12) STEELONE SILVER STARDUST blm d\b=23.09.02, ow. Janni Norhio
(Silimen
Yon Salaisuus*Ruffenuff Lady Caramba)
Bitches.
Puppies - 5-7 months: (3)
1.
“Exc.” (16) FINN ARROW GOLDEN XARAMEL s\w d\b=15.11.02, ow. Kristina Timonen
& Timo Heinila (Finn Arrow Golden Partner*Finn Arrow Black Twinkle)
2.
“Exc.” (18) MARKHILL’S ONCE UPON THE TIME blm d\b=25.11.02, ow. Hikka and
Markku Savolainen (Zinnia’s the Original*Markhill’s Lady Starlight)
3.
“v.g.” (20) SINIKETUN SINITAIKA blm d\b=12.12.02, ow. Taru Rekorius
(Siniketun
Sininen Tahti*Matai Sheer Magic)
Bitches.
Puppies - 7-9 months: (4)
1.
“Exc.”, "Best Puppy" (22) BLACK GARY LA GRANDE DAME blm d\b=25.09.02,
ow. Mari Lintunen & Jyrki Inkilainen (Ingledene Powerplay*Black Gary
Evening Elysee)
2.
“Exc.” (23) BLACK GARY RENE LALOU blm d\b=25.09.02, ow. Marika Makela
(Ingledene
Powerplay*Black Gary Evening Elysee)
3.
“Exc.” (21) BLACK GARY DIAMANT BLEU blm d\b=25.09.02, ow. Tuula & Seppo
Tanskanen
(Ingledene
Powerplay*Black Gary Evening Elysee)
4.
“v.g.” (25) CARNOUSTIE’S VIVA LA DIVA s\w d\b=12.09.02, ow. Marjut Maki-Uuro
(Corydon
Will Carnegie*Corydon Prima Diva)
Puppy
breeders class:
1.
Black Gary
2. Steelone
Dogs.
Juniors:
(15) 1. “Exc.” (110) ROLLINGTON DET BLA PUNKTUM blm d\b=15.06.02, ow.
Merja Rasanen (Sparkels Black*Carminelle Fairytale at Merriline)
2.
“Exc.” (105) MALOUINE’S LIMELIGHT tri d\b=03.04.02, ow. Paivi Nuutila &
Seija Sippola
(Brily’n
Black Inspiration*Malouince’s Candle In the Wind)
3.
“Exc.” (109) MARKHILL’S NIGHT RIDER blm d\b=23.05.02, ow. Evelina Lahti
(Ingledene
Powerplay*Markhill’s Mica Girl)
4.
“v.g.” (103) FINN ARROW GOLDEN VISION s\w d\b=28.03.02, ow. Mari Voutilainen
(Sirjen
Casanova*Finn Arrow Golden Quiff)
-
“v.g.” (100) BLOMLANE’S LOVE IN THE MIST s\w d\b=21.04.02, ow. Ritva &
Heikki Hotti
(Blomlane’s
Royal Hero*Blomlane’s Future Winner)
-
“v.g.” (104) KIAMORAN BLUE DIAMOND blm d\b=12.07.02, ow. Sari Vainio
(Ruffenuff
the Exceptional*Golden Rose Black Angel)
-
“v.g.” (111) SILIMEN LENNOKAS-LEEVI s\w d\b=19.05.02, ow. Anika Hammarberg
(Silimen
Rento Reiska*Golden Rose Ancelique)
-
“v.g.” (112) ZINNIA’S ASCARI ECOSSE tri d\b=17.08.02, ow. Tarja Ukkola
(Zinnia’s
Brazil Carneval*Zinnia’s Golden Eyes)
--“good”
(101) EVERSTI OVERIN QUEENSBERRY RULES blm d\b=18.08.02, ow. Minna Maininen
(Kangasvuokon
Baron Pepper*Eversti Overin Neidon Noita)
--“good”
(102) EVERSTI OVERIN Q-SIMO SILMU blm d\b=18.08.02, ow. Jonas Ohman
(Kangasvuokon
Baron Pepper*Eversti Overin Neidon Noita)
--
“good” (106) MARIAN BENDIGEID VRAN tri d\b=31.08.02, ow. Susanne Rusanen
(Ingledene
Powerplay*Mopedimuorin Aito Sattuma)
--“good”
(107) MARKHILL’S MIRACULOUS MIST blm d\b=22.03.02, ow. Lenni & Sirpa
Sokura
(Ruffenuff
the Exceptional*Markhill’s Paint it Black)
--
“good” (113) ZINNIA’S PAGANI ZONDA tri d\b=17.08.02, ow. Krista Notko
(Zinnia’s
Brazil Carneval*Zinnia’s Golden Eyes)
--
“good” (180) MARIAN ANGUS MAC OG s\w d\b=26.08.02, ow. Virpi Tupala
(Ingledene
Dream Lover*Laques Welcome Puppy)
---
“no goog” (108) MARKHILL’S MITH OF MYSTERY blm d\b=22.03.02, ow. Hillevi
Ahvenainen
(Ruffenuff
the Exceptional*Markhill’s Paint it Black)
Intermedia:
(9) 1. “Exc.”, BOB (122) ZINNIA’S MIAMI VICE tri d\b=12.11.01,
ow. Veli-Matti Kaupinmaki (Zinnia’s the Original*Zinnia’s Lovelights)
2.
“Exc.” (119) GOLD STATUS FRIENDLY EYE’S s\w d\b=30.01.02, ow. Tuula Junttila
(Black
Gary Friendly Face*Gold Status Tiger’s Eye)
3.
“Exc.” (121) ROXIER’S HAPPY SOUND blm d\b=04.07.01 ow. Paivi Partanen
(Roxier’s
Bluexam*Quo Vadis Dina Dornroschen)
-
“v.g.” (115) BLACK SARA’S PEACEMAKER s\w d\b=04.02.02, ow. Mia Noronkoski
(Corydon
Will Carnegie*Black Sara’s Going Up)
-
“v.g.” (118) EVERSTI OVERIN OIWA KEHAWELTSU s\w d\b=02.08.01, ow. Jenni
Kaski
(Kangasvuokon
Baron Pepper*Eversti Overin JMG Catca Nolla)
--
“good” (117) CARNOUSTIE’S ALL IN BLUE blm d\b=17.08.01, ow. Nana Kakko
(Golden
Mist Black Lombardi*Heidelind’s Pleasant As a Zephyr)
--
“good” (120) MARKHILL’S LORD OF RINGS tri d\b=21.10.01, ow. Outi Kaski
(Ingledene
Dream Lover*Markhill’s Lady in Black)
---
“no good” (114) BLACK GARY MIDNIGHT MOON blm d\b=17.07.01, ow. Kati Keronen
(Zinnia’s
the Original*Seigeri Chocolate Chip)
---
“no good” (116) CALLECA’RY SLEEPWARDEN blm d\b=09.11.01, ow. Arja Tuittu
& Jouni Niemela (Misty Island Moonshiner*Friby’n Q-tar)
Open:
(27) 1. “Exc.” (133) HOFFLANE’S MIDNIGHT KID s\w d\b=17.03.01, ow.
Helena Kangas
(Golden
Mist Black Lombardi*Hofflane’s Diamond Girl)
2.
“Exc.” (130) DOLMARIS HEIR OF LOVE s\w d\b=13.03.01, ow. Kaarina Pesonen
(Ingledene
Dream Lover*Nyitramenti Elbereth)
3.
“Exc.” (126) BLUE TIME’S I HOPE SO blm d\b=20.04.99 ow. Sanna & Pasi
Laakso
(Barksdale
Stormsong*Jalker Blue Breeze)
4.
“Exc.” (151) ZINNIA’S POMPON PANACHE blm d\b=25.03.01, ow. Tarja Ukkola
(Steadwyn
Sacred Blues*Zinnia’s Shining Star)
-
“v.g.” (125) BLACK SARA’S NEVER SAY NEVER s\w d\b=26.02.01, ow. Seija Suvela
(Corydon
Will Carnegie*Black Sara’s Going Up)
-
“v.g.” (127) CAJENDO CARO CECAR blm d\b=29.05.98, ow. Marika Julin
(Friby’n
Ole*Friby’n Q-Rankukka)
-
“v.g.” (128) CARNOUSTIE’S ALL IN GOLD s\w d\b=30.07.00, ow. Terhi Nummela
(Corydon
Star Macadam*Carnoustie’s Black Velvet)
-
“v.g.” (131) DOLMARIS HOCUS POCUS s\w d\b=13.03.01, ow. Outi Kaski
(Ingledene
Dream Lover*Nyitramenti Elbereth)
-
“v.g.” (135) JUNIPERHILL’S ANTIQUE SILVER blm d\b=25.03.01, ow. Jaana Pajunen
(Friby’n
Yankee Doodle*Friby’n Giggiolina)
-
“v.g.” (137) LION BLEND ABRACADABRA s\w d\b=16.02.99, ow. Miia Hoscari
(Staeadlyn
Stagecraft*Lion Blend Life for You)
-
“v.g.” (143) SILIMEN YON SALAISUUS tri d\b=28.07.00, ow. Pirjo Lepisto
& Pekka Poutanen
(Black
Gary Friendly Face*Silimen Lloinen-Llona)
-
“v.g.” (144) SINIKETUN MOTORHEAD tri d\b=29.06.00, ow. Taru Recorius
(Nyitramenti
Chimney-Sweep*Esmari Tahtisumu)
-
“v.g.” (150) ZIBELLINA’S HIGH HOPE s\w d\b=12.12.98, ow. Johanna Kankaanpaa
(Zibellina’s
Moody’s Mood*Zibellina’s Ultra Sable)
-
“v.g.” (152) ZINNIA’S SILVER SHADOW blm d\b=22.12.97, ow. Hanna Lauren
(Zinnia’s
Brazil Carneval*Zinnia’s the Obsession)
--
“good” (123) BLACK GARY EXTEMPORE tri d\b=09.06.95, ow. Linda Solonen
(Niittykasteen
Sensaatio*Finn Arrow Black Jessika)
--
“good” (124) BLACK SARA’S LORD OF GLORY s\w d\b=11.03.00, ow. Mia Noronkoski
(Corydon
Demon Elles*Black Sara’s Ducal Highness)
--
“good” (129) CORYDON BLACK ZAMBO tri d\b=19.04.00, ow. M. Forss
(Corydon
Blackcat*Corydon Gold Damelza)
--
“good” (134) JOSHREN NICOLAI s\w d\b=05.08.99, ow. Mari Palgi & Asta
Kask
(Quincey
Johnes of Slatestone*Nyitramenti Your Majesty of Snow Hills)
--
“good” (138) MARKHILL’S MY FIRST LOVE tri d\b=13.06.96, ow. Hikka &
Markku
Savolainen (Friby’n Tedmaros*Friby’n Hazy Blue Velvet)
--
“good” (139) RUFFENUFF LAZY DAYS s\w d\b=27.10.99, ow. Helja Kamarainen
(Ingledene
Dream Lover*Ruffenuff Big Bang Bang)
--
“good” (140) SANDCASTLE’S SIXSHOOTER blm d\b=17.03.01, ow. Paivi Muhonen
(Royal
Growl Song’s Danceman*Sandcastle’s Shoot the Moon)
--
“good” (142) SILIMEN RENTO REISKA s\w d\b=07.02.97, ow. Jukka Ukkonen
(Joyhill
Golden Hunter*Silimen Lloinen-Llona)
--
“good” (147) SUVITUIKUN DU-RACELL s\w d\b=03.03.99, ow. Paivi Lahti
(Sandiacre
Sweet Music Man*Friby’n Uniele)
--
“good” (149) WINDY FOREST’S ALMOST BESTMAN blm d\b=01.06.99, ow. Sven-Gustav
Haggman (Susetten Bestman*My Miracle’s Like I Love It)
--
“good” (153) ZINNIA’S SHIP’S SAILS s\w d\b=01.04.01, ow. Arja Tuittu &
Jouni Niemela
(Black
Gary Friendly Face*Zinnia’s With Love)
---
“no good” (132) FALLOW-FIELD’S MAC MIRACLE blm d\b=24.02.96, ow. Kristi
Toomistu
(Friby’n
Herodes*Fallow-Field’s Black Classiel)
---
“no good” (148) WARMAHILL’S VICTOR tri d\b=11.05.99, ow. Outi Kaski
(Irokon
Glittering Star*Sunsweet May Day)
Champions:
(9) 1. “Exc.” (162) SUVITUIKUN CITY-BEAR s\w d\b=01.12.97,
ow.
Heli Heikkonen (Friby’n Tedmaross*Sulky-Fellow Oh Lovely)
2.
“Exc.” (158) ROXIERS MAXWELL blm d\b=20.10.97, ow. Kirsi Borg
(Roxiers
Bluemax*Unikon Taika-Pilvi)
3.
“Exc.” (155) BLACKYBLUE’S EVENING STAR tri d\b=26.05.98, ow. Anne-Mari
Tikkonen
(Zinnia’s
the Original*Blackyblue’s Tiny Twilight)
4.
“Exc.” (154) BLACK GARY FRIENDLY FACE s\w d\b=04.11.95, ow. Mari Lintunen
& Jyrki Inkilainen (Finn Arrow Black Gary*Ingledene Love Me Tender)
“Exc.”
(160) SANDCASTLE’S RAYMOND RULES s\w d\b=19.07.99, ow. Hanne Lehtimaki
(Black
Gary Friendly Face*Lion Blend Look What An Apple)
-
“v.g.” (156) CORYDON WILL CARNEGIE s\w d\b=25.01.97, ow. S.Ross & T.
Stromberg
(Corydon
Blackcat*Corydon Whisper Willow)
-
“v.g.” (157) PHALLING SNOW OF PHREELANCER blm d\b=07.01.99, ow. Eero &
Raisa Puruskainen (Corydon Blackcat*Phreelancer Silver Phelicia)
-
“v.g.” (159) SANDCASTLE’S FIRESTARTER s\w d\b=24.10.97, ow. Johanna Kauppinen
(Corydon
Will to Win*Sandcastle’s Apple Wine)
“v.g.”
(161) SUVITUIKUN BLACK MUFASA tri d\b=24.09.95, ow. Seija Sipola
(Friby’n
Tedmaross*Sulky-Fellow Oh Lovely)
Veterans:
(14) 1. “Exc.” (175) KETRANORON EDDYSTONE s\w d\b=29.05.93, ow. Miisa
Piirainen (Steadlyn Speedwell*Zinnia’s As Goog As Gold)
2.
“Exc.” (173) INGLEDENE DREAM LOVER s\w d\b=05.08.91, ow. Mari Lintunen
& Jyrki Inkilainen (Renfern’s Golden Boy*Ingledene First Love)
3.
“Exc.” (170) FRIBY’N YANKEE DOODLE tri d\b=01.01.92, ow. Jaana Pajunen
(Friby’n
Tedmaross*Dragonen’s Belief)
4.
“Exc.” (172) GREENGROVE DREAM COME TRUE blm d\b=26.05.92, ow. Tiina Heikkinen
(Bermark’s
Altair*Sunsweet Silver Top)
-
“v.g.” (163) BLACK ELLES GOLDEN STAR s\w d\b=25.01.93, ow. Miia & Mari
Kankainen
(Corydon
Be Brave*Evergrey’s Full Of Life)
-
“v.g.” (164) BRICOLMA GREG DANIEL s\w d\b=25.09.92, ow. Sirpa Kuisma
(Black
Elles Al Capone*Bricolma Doris)
-
“v.g.” (165) CANDIDATE tri d\b=20.08.94, ow. Ritva & Heikki Hotti
(Blomlane’s
Black is the Pop*Blomlabe’s Just to Day)
-
“v.g.” (166) FINN ARROW GOLDEN NAPOLEON s\w d\b=29.06.93, ow. Outi Liukko-Lappalainen
(Antoc Lord of the Dance*Tanning Dana Delany)
-
“v.g.” (167) FRIBY’N ICEBLUE PIRAT blm d\b=31.08.93, ow. Palvi Nuutia &
Tomi Kaski
(Markhill’s
Midnightlove*Riffendahl Yverette Loozie)
-
“v.g.” (168) FRIBY’N ICEMAN blm d\b=31.08.93, ow. Jaana Pajunen
(Markhill’s
Midnightlove*Riffendahl Yverette Loozie)
-
“v.g.” (174) KANGASVUOKON JAMES DEAN s\w d\b=31.07.92, ow. Helvi, Piia,
Minna & Mirja Manninen (Johenna Joyful Jocker at Golden Mist*Kangasvuokon
Charlotte)
-
“v.g.” (176) MISTY ISLAND FOUR ROSES s\w d\b=21.01.93, ow. Liisa &
Tiina Alatalo
(Fair
Tribute from Lassina*Bassriver’s Dashing Dream)
-
“v.g.” (177) SILIMEN NEITIENLUMOAJA s\w d\b=23.04.95, ow. Sirkka-Liisa
Metso
(Silimen
Black Hurrigane*Silimen LLoinen-Llona)
--
“good” (169) FRIBY’N OLE tri d\b=04.05.95, ow. Palvi Nuutia & Tomi
Kaski
(Friby’n
Yankee Doodle*Riffendahl Yverette Loozie)
|
SANDCASTLE’S
FIRESTARTER
|
KETRANORON
EDDYSTONE
|
BLACK
ELLES GOLDEN STAR
|
BRICOLMA
GREG DANIEL
|
FRIBY’N
ICEMAN
|
FRIBY’N
OLE
|
Progeny
Class
INGLEDENE
DREAM LOVER
|
INGLEDENE
POWERPLAY
|
INTERMEDIA
CLASS:
1-st
ZINNIA'S MIAMI VICE and 2-nd GOLD STATUS FRIENDLY EYE’S
Show
results and pictures of bitches:
|
Photos
made by Svetlana Fedotochkina.
Some
photos from Official
Site Collie-Show
|