SINCERES GRAND CHARIOT

CONNECTION SILJANS DESIGN

CONNECTION TRUE BUTTERFLY

ETIUDAS TAURAPILIS

QUEEN BLESS JP CANDY BOX

SINCERES GRAND DUX

CONNECTION CALL ME MR RED

CONNECTION SOMEONE SPECIAL



SILJANS ART DECO CONNECTION

MILLENIUM COLLECTION SEMILLON



CONNECTION ROLLS ROYCE


BEAU SAVAGE MAXIMILLIAN

CONNECTION PHANTOM BLACK

BELMONDO

GOLDEN LEAFS BIGWIG

KASPERI


SCANDYLINE JE T'ADORE

LEAD STAR'S O-PETITE DEESSE


CANDYGOLDS SILVIA
13.12 2008 "INTERNATIONAL DOG SHOW - WINNER 2008",
Helsinki - Finland, judge: Mr. Arne Foss (Norway)
(rank: CACIB, FIN CH)



Best Veteran - Kasperi
BOB - Siljans Marylin
BOS - Caratoots Complete Coronation

SILJANS MARYLIN
SILJANS MARYLIN
SILJANS MARYLIN
CARATOOTS COMPLETE CORONATION
THE CHOICE OF BOB
CARATOOTS COMPLETE CORONATION
(1. 2. ... "ERI" - Erinomainen (Sert.arvonen) - Vaal.pun. - "Excellent" (CAC-Quality) - Pink,
- "EH" - Erittain hyva - "Very Good" - Red,
-- "H" - Hyva - "Good" - Blue,
--- "T" - Tyydyttava - "Satisfactory" - Yellow,
---- "HYL" - Hylkaava - "Disqualified" - Grey,
... "EVA" - Ei voida arvostella - "Can not be judged" - Brown)

Papillons.
Dogs.
Juniors: (8) 1. "ERI" (3246) SINCERES GRAND CHARIOT d\b=11.09.07, ow. Anita Laine
(Candygolds Ypsilon*Sinceres Gold Geisha)
2. "ERI" (3242) CONNECTION SILJANS DESIGN d\b=15.12.07, ow. Maarit Alppinen & Vesa Toivanen (Siljans Tri Connection*Silenzio's Xtra)
3. "ERI" (3243) CONNECTION TRUE BUTTERFLY d\b=30.12.07, ow. Juujarvi Laura, Pia Alatalo & Vesa Toivanen (Siljans Tri Connection*Ringlands Gold Florin)
4. "ERI" (3241) CONNECTION MR ROBB d\b=25.08.07, ow. Tanja Paasio
(Gleniren Premier League Sunshoo*Connection Miss Hayashi)
- "EH" (3244) ETIUDAS TAURAPILIS d\b=03.10.07, ow. Andis Kicanovas, Lithuania
(Caratoot's Constant Charmer*Rotonda Taurapilis)
- "EH" (3248) TAIRON WALT DISNEY d\b=26.08.07, ow. Terhi & Hanna-Kaisa Matikainen
(Connection Hope of Tairon*Tairon Rose D'Chanel)
-- "H" (3245) QUEEN BLESS JP CANDY BOX d\b=09.01.08, ow. Sanna Kahelin
(Candygolds Trademark*Queen Bless JP Amuse)
-- "H" (3247) SINCERES GRAND DUX d\b=11.09.07, ow. Raili Suomela
(Candygolds Ypsilon*Sinceres Gold Geisha)
Intermedia: (2) 1. - "EH" (3250) CONNECTION CALL ME MR RED d\b=03.04.07, ow. Cecilia Gronvik (Connection Magical Rainbow*Forevr Dandy Lion)
2. - "EH" (3252) CONNECTION SOMEONE SPECIAL d\b=06.04.07, ow. Merika Kiviniemi (Queen Bless JP Royal Connection*Connection So Much Music)
Open: (2) 1. (II) "ERI" (3254) SILJANS ART DECO CONNECTION d\b=30.06.06, ow. Vesa Toivanen & Hanis Ulla (Siljans Pumpkin*Siljans Phetrina)
--- "T" (3253) MILLENIUM COLLECTION SEMILLON d\b=04.05.05, ow. Susan & Teppo Lindvall
(Daintyn Don Dominic*Beau Savage Sweet Sensation)
Champions: (7) 1. (I ) "ERI", Best Dog (3258) CARATOOTS COMPLETE CORONATION d\b=01.12.05 ow. Kaj Ganger, Sweden (Bijhoff's Romeo*Caratoots Classic Confidence)
2. (III) "ERI" (3260) CONNECTION ROLLS ROYCE d\b=12.07.04, ow. Vesa Toivanen
(Connection Mac Memory*Ringlands Gold Florin)
3. (IV) "ERI" (3256) BEAU SAVAGE MAXIMILLIAN d\b=08.02.05, ow. Jani Lapakko
(Queen Bless JP Now On Tri*Beau Savage Miss Moonwort)
4. "ERI" (3262) HERBFIELD'S GRAND CAYMAN d\b=27.07.04, ow. Kaija Kelorita
(Golden Thing's Top Tricolour*Rosalago Raffaella)
5. "ERI" (3259) CONNECTION PHANTOM BLACK d\b=03.05.06, ow. Tanja Paasio
(Connection Rolls Royce*Connection Bag Lady)
- "EH" (3257) BELMONDO d\b=11.07.05, ow. Satu Dahlstrom
(Beau Savage My Best Friend*Valilan Ninni)
- "EH" (3261) GOLDEN LEAFS BIGWIG d\b=19.10.04, ow. Lea Anttila
(Sontinis Romeo*Golden Leafs Vienna)
Veterans: (1) 1. (I) "ERI", Best Veteran (3264) KASPERI d\b=10.02.00, ow. Merja Karkkainen
(Silenzio's Sunny Boy*Irina)

Bitches.
Juniors: (8) 1. (IV) "ERI" (3272) SCANDYLINE JE T'ADORE d\b=23.11.07, ow. Tatyana Raschikhmarova, Russia (Caratoot's Constant Charmer*Scandyline Gaffe Du Nuit)
2. "ERI" (3267) LEAD STAR'S O-PETITE DEESSE d\b=12.02.08, ow. Immi Paasimaa
(Major Wheat Jamais Vu*Annancelika)
3. "ERI" (3266) CANDYGOLDS SILVIA d\b=16.11.07, ow. Lea Pirkkalainen
(Denemore Noble Perfection*Afrodita Little Fantasy)
4. "ERI" (3265) ANMAR ELLA-ISABELLA d\b=22.06.07, ow. Anja Marttila
(Candygold's Ypsilon*Anmar Dooris)
- "EH" (3269) PAROVSKIN ANKHE-SENA-MUN d\b=24.02.08, ow. Tanja Kultti
(Golden Leaf's Bigwig*Pietarinjangan Aamun Taika)
- "EH" (3270) PIETARINJANGAN MUSTA ORVOKKI d\b=15.01.08, ow. Heidi Rentola
(Casper*Pietarinjangan Savotan Sanni)
- "EH" (3271) SABAMORES DAYDREAMER d\b=25.11.07, ow. Jaana Rikkinen
(Sabamores Xmas Memories*Sabamores My American Pie)
... "EVA" (3268) MAJOR WHEAT FLEUR DE HAWL d\b=08.08.07, ow. Hannamari Serlo
(Taramu Amore's Hawl*Major Wheat Choix Parfait)
Intermedia: (2) 1.(III) "ERI" (3275) SINCERES MISS MYSTERY d\b=03.03.07, ow. Anita Laine (Sinceres Harry Potter*Sinceres Merry Melody)
-- "H" (3273) CONNECTION GREAT DIAMOND d\b=03.04.07, ow. Pia Alatalo
(Connection Magical Rainbow*Forevr Dandy Lion)
Open: (4) 1. (I) "ERI", Best Bitch, BOB (3279) SILJANS MARYLIN d\b=30.11.04, ow. Vesa Toivanen (Siljans Ludde*Siljans Blondie)
2. "ERI" (3276) GUZZIN MY VANILLA MAY d\b=15.02.06, ow. Merika Kiviniemi
(Beau Savage Xtreme Duudson*Guzzin My Lady Luck)
3. "ERI" (3277) HUNDEBUDEN'S RINGLEADER RUTH d\b=09.08.06, ow. Violetta Smirnova, Latvia (Ringland's Disco Dan*Hundebuden's Halloween Witch)
- "EH" (3278) NOBLE SUITE'S ANGELIQUE d\b=17.07.05, ow. Raija Weckstrom
(Connections Tri With Joco*Beau Savage Guileless Story)
Champions: (2) 1. (II) (3280) CARATOOTS CERTAIN CAPABILITY d\b=25.06.06 ow. Kaj Ganger, Sweden (Carovers Jagger*Caratoot's Classic Confidence)
2. "ERI" (3285) TEMPRAMENTIA AZUR d\b=06.03.06, ow. Tiia Peura
(Sinceres Garry Potter*Carneval's Give Me Feel)
Veterans: (2) 1. (II) "ERI" (3287) PIETARINJANGAN LUMIKUKKA d\b=23.11.98, ow. Raija Sukuvaara (Joco's Tri Connection*Pietarinjangan Noora)
2. "ERI" (3286) IRINA d\b=25.02.95, ow. Merja Karkkainen
(Imogens Secret Lover*Arabeskin Alice Babs)
 
ANMAR ELLA-ISABELLA
PIETARINJANGAN MUSTA ORVOKKI
SABAMORES DAYDREAMER
SINCERES MISS MYSTERY
CONNECTION GREAT DIAMOND
CONNECTION GREAT DIAMOND
SILJANS MARYLIN
SILJANS MARYLIN
SILJANS MARYLIN
GUZZIN MY VANILLA MAY
GUZZIN MY VANILLA MAY
HUNDEBUDEN'S RINGLEADER RUTH
NOBLE SUITE'S ANGELIQUE
CARATOOTS CERTAIN CAPABILITY
CARATOOTS CERTAIN CAPABILITY
TEMPRAMENTIA AZUR
KASPERI & PIETARINJANGAN LUMIKUKKA
IRINA

"The pictures of Show"
TATYANA RASCHIKHMAROVA AND
SCANDYLINE JE T'ADORE, RUSSIA
JUDGE:
ARNE FOSS, NORWAY


THE CHOICE OF BEST BITCH
Photos made by Svetlana Fedotochkina.

Copyright 2008 - 2009, by Svetlana Fedotochkina